Canon iR3245_3235_3230_3225 (parts catalog)

September 29, 2017 | Pengarang: odedoriaja | Kategori: N/A
Share Benamkan


Penerangan Ringkas

Download Canon iR3245_3235_3230_3225 (parts catalog)...

Penerangan

PARTS CATALOG iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series

Dec 19 2008

PREFACE This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the item to be orderd. Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number, and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid disclosure of confidential information.

Contents

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index)............................. 1-1

iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Parts Catalog) A1 A2 001 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 115 116 130 140 145 250 251 261 281 300 301 310 311 315 350 351 352 353 354 370 400 460 500 621

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1 OPTION PARTS CATALOG LIST .........................................2-7 ACCESSORIES .....................................................................2-8 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ...............................2-10 MACHINE FRONT PLATE ...................................................2-15 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 .............................................2-17 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 .............................................2-20 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 .............................................2-22 MACHINE REAR PLATE 1 ..................................................2-24 MACHINE REAR PLATE 2 ..................................................2-26 MACHINE REAR PLATE 3 ..................................................2-28 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY ..................................................2-30 PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY ...............................2-35 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-37 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY ............................2-39 RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY ...................................2-41 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3225 Series) ..........................2-43 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series) ........2-45 DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series) 2-47 FIXING DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY ..............................2-49 CASSETTE 1 .......................................................................2-51 CASSETTE 2 .......................................................................2-54 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 1 ..........................................2-57 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 2 ..........................................2-61 MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY .........................................2-65 PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-67 2ND/3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ......................................2-69 2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY .................................2-71 2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY .................................2-73 3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY .................................2-76 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY ......................................2-79 READER ASSEMBLY ..........................................................2-81 LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-86 DRUM CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY ........................................2-87 HOPPER ASSEMBLY .........................................................2-88

Contents 640 810 900 910 930 931 932 950 994 A01 A10 A11 A12 A13 A21 A41 A90 T21 T22 T23

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY .................................................2-91 FIXING ASSEMBLY .............................................................2-94 CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY .......................................2-99 MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY .......................2-101 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ...............................2-102 READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ......................2-103 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ............................2-104 IMAGE PCB ASSEMBLY ...................................................2-105 RELAY DELIVERY CONT. PCB ASS'Y .............................2-106 DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE (ADF model) .................2-107 INTERNAL COMPONENTS (ADF model) .........................2-109 BASE ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ........................................2-112 PAPER PICK-UP COVER ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ........2-114 DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ..................2-117 DRIVE ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ......................................2-119 FEEDER ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ...................................2-121 ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ........2-126 ATTACHMENT PARTS (FAX model) ...............................2-127 FAX ASSEMBLY (FAX model) ..........................................2-128 SPEAKER ASSEMBLY (FAX model) ................................2-130

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FA3-8727-000 FA9-2112-000 FA9-2112-000 FA9-2112-000 FA9-2112-000 FB1-8581-000 FB5-4754-000 FB5-4754-000 FB5-4931-000 FB5-9325-000 FB6-3313-000 FB6-3313-000 FB6-3380-020 FB6-3380-020 FB6-3386-010 FB6-3386-010 FB6-3387-000 FB6-3388-000 FB6-3388-000 FB6-3389-000 FB6-3389-000 FB6-3391-000 FB6-3391-000 FB6-3392-020 FB6-3392-020 FB6-3394-000 FB6-3394-000 FB6-3395-000 FB6-3395-000 FB6-3396-010 FB6-3396-010 FB6-3397-000 FB6-3397-000 FB6-3398-000 FB6-3398-000 FB6-3402-000 FB6-3402-000 FB6-3403-000 FB6-3403-000 FB6-3404-000 FB6-3404-000 FB6-3405-000 FB6-3405-000 FB6-3408-000 FB6-3408-000 FB6-3410-000 FB6-3410-000 FB6-3413-000 FB6-3413-000 FB6-3478-000 FB6-3478-000 FB6-3479-000

621 250 251 261 621 115 352 353 810 354 104 145 310 311 310 311 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 300 301 300

-

8 6 6 1 28 23 7 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 25 3 3 4 4 6 6 7 7 9 9 10 10 11 11 12 12 13 13 15 15 16 16 17 17 18 18 20 20 21 21 23 23 1 1 2

PARTS NUMBER FB6-3479-000 FB6-3480-000 FB6-3480-000 FB6-3481-000 FB6-3481-000 FB6-3482-000 FB6-3482-000 FB6-3483-000 FB6-3483-000 FB6-3484-000 FB6-3484-000 FB6-3486-000 FB6-3486-000 FB6-3490-000 FB6-3490-000 FB6-3499-000 FB6-3499-000 FB6-3506-000 FB6-3506-000 FB6-3507-000 FB6-3524-000 FB6-3771-000 FB6-3950-000 FB6-4852-000 FB6-4852-000 FB6-7078-000 FB6-7078-000 FC5-0166-000 FC5-0191-000 FC5-0479-030 FC5-0481-000 FC5-0489-000 FC5-0490-000 FC5-0496-000 FC5-0529-000 FC5-0540-000 FC5-0542-000 FC5-0543-000 FC5-0544-000 FC5-0546-000 FC5-0547-000 FC5-0548-000 FC5-0549-000 FC5-0563-020 FC5-0567-010 FC5-0568-000 FC5-0571-010 FC5-0573-000 FC5-0583-000 FC5-0583-000 FC5-0584-000 FC5-0585-000

301 300 301 300 301 300 301 300 301 300 301 300 301 300 301 300 301 300 301 102 301 100 100 310 311 310 311 100 104 315 315 115 115 115 115 102 115 115 315 315 102 116 116 001 102 102 102 104 300 301 301 300

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FC5-0588-010 FC5-0590-000 FC5-0591-000 FC5-0592-000 FC5-0593-000 FC5-0594-000 FC5-0595-010 FC5-0598-000 FC5-0598-000 FC5-0605-000 FC5-0622-000 FC5-0624-000 FC5-0635-000 FC5-0636-000 FC5-0637-000 FC5-0652-000 FC5-0653-020 FC5-0655-000 FC5-0657-000 FC5-0658-000 FC5-0659-000 FC5-0673-000 FC5-0674-000 FC5-0676-000 FC5-0681-000 FC5-0682-000 FC5-0685-000 FC5-0686-010 FC5-0687-000 FC5-0688-000 FC5-0689-000 FC5-0690-000 FC5-0691-000 FC5-0693-000 FC5-0697-000 FC5-0703-000 FC5-0798-000 FC5-0800-000 FC5-0805-000 FC5-0806-000 FC5-0812-000 FC5-0859-000 FC5-0860-020 FC5-0862-000 FC5-0870-000 FC5-0871-000 FC5-0872-000 FC5-0873-000 FC5-0888-020 FC5-0889-000 FC5-0953-000 FC5-0954-000

2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 9 30 12 10 10 2 30 1 31 24 24 22 22 32 6 5 7 25 26 38 30 39 32 31 13 11 40 1 13 2 17 18 3 17 11 11 13 12

FIGURE & KEY NO 145 145 300 145 145 145 310 300 301 301 300 301 300 300 301 115 115 810 115 115 115 101 115 115 115 115 115 101 101 101 101 115 115 115 810 115 104 350 353 350 100 351 100 354 352 353 354 353 351 100 100 100

-

2 4 13 5 6 7 25 14 14 16 15 15 16 17 17 6 7 26 42 43 9 7 10 11 60 13 14 8 9 10 11 15 44 5 32 46 22 4 17 6 17 1 43 9 8 19 2 20 2 20 3 37

1-1

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FC5-0957-000 FC5-0958-000 FC5-0959-000 FC5-0972-000 FC5-0974-000 FC5-0976-000 FC5-0977-000 FC5-0978-020 FC5-0985-020 FC5-0987-000 FC5-0988-000 FC5-0989-020 FC5-0991-000 FC5-0996-000 FC5-0997-000 FC5-0998-000 FC5-0999-030 FC5-1003-040 FC5-1005-000 FC5-1006-000 FC5-1009-000 FC5-1010-000 FC5-1011-000 FC5-1012-000 FC5-1013-000 FC5-1013-000 FC5-1014-000 FC5-1017-000 FC5-1019-020 FC5-1020-020 FC5-1023-000 FC5-1024-000 FC5-1025-000 FC5-1038-000 FC5-1053-000 FC5-1054-000 FC5-1059-000 FC5-1061-000 FC5-1064-000 FC5-1065-000 FC5-1066-000 FC5-1087-000 FC5-1100-000 FC5-1101-000 FC5-1106-000 FC5-1108-000 FC5-1109-000 FC5-1111-000 FC5-1113-000 FC5-1114-000 FC5-1115-000 FC5-1117-000

1-2

100 102 103 115 353 354 354 351 352 352 352 352 352 353 353 353 353 354 354 354 354 354 354 354 352 354 354 353 351 354 354 354 352 352 353 354 130 130 130 130 130 102 100 100 100 100 100 100 101 100 100 100

-

18 49 1 16 5 14 10 3 20 1 2 3 21 6 7 18 16 15 16 17 11 30 31 3 22 18 19 8 5 4 5 35 4 5 9 36 1 2 3 4 5 53 24 5 8 9 10 29 1 19 25 11

PARTS NUMBER FC5-1118-000 FC5-1120-000 FC5-1121-000 FC5-1124-000 FC5-1125-000 FC5-1126-000 FC5-1127-000 FC5-1130-000 FC5-1131-000 FC5-1146-000 FC5-1168-000 FC5-1208-000 FC5-1209-000 FC5-1210-000 FC5-1211-000 FC5-1214-000 FC5-1217-000 FC5-1221-000 FC5-1239-000 FC5-1243-000 FC5-1246-000 FC5-1247-000 FC5-1249-000 FC5-1254-000 FC5-1262-000 FC5-1265-000 FC5-1269-000 FC5-1274-000 FC5-1277-000 FC5-1282-000 FC5-1340-000 FC5-1341-010 FC5-1343-000 FC5-1345-000 FC5-1346-000 FC5-1348-000 FC5-1351-000 FC5-1353-000 FC5-1354-000 FC5-1356-000 FC5-1358-000 FC5-1360-000 FC5-1367-000 FC5-1368-000 FC5-1382-000 FC5-1383-000 FC5-1384-000 FC5-1413-000 FC5-1420-000 FC5-1422-020 FC5-1422-020 FC5-1423-000

101 116 116 116 116 116 116 104 810 100 140 621 621 621 621 621 621 621 640 103 640 640 640 640 103 621 621 621 100 100 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 115 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 101 102 300 301 300

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FC5-1423-000 FC5-1424-020 FC5-1424-020 FC5-1425-000 FC5-1425-000 FC5-1516-000 FC5-1517-000 FC5-1518-000 FC5-1533-000 FC5-1535-000 FC5-1535-000 FC5-1536-000 FC5-1539-000 FC5-1540-000 FC5-1541-000 FC5-1545-000 FC5-1552-000 FC5-1558-000 FC5-1559-000 FC5-1562-000 FC5-1564-000 FC5-4285-030 FC5-4286-000 FC5-4287-000 FC5-4323-000 FC5-4324-000 FC5-4353-000 FC5-4396-000 FC5-4397-000 FC5-4399-000 FC5-4400-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-4425-000 FC5-4427-000 FC5-4458-010 FC5-5472-000 FC5-5473-000 FC5-5474-000 FC5-6003-000 FC5-6003-000 FC5-6004-000 FC5-6006-000 FC5-6008-020 FC5-6010-000 FC5-6011-000 FC5-6012-010 FC5-6014-000 FC5-6019-000 FC5-6540-000 FC5-6899-000

20 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 2 51 1 1 2 10 11 9 32 3 2 10 3 9 4 8 11 12 30 13 12 14 39 13 54 57 50 51 4 52 17 21 6 7 8 9 53 10 11 2 15 18 18 19

FIGURE & KEY NO 301 300 301 300 301 106 106 106 104 101 104 116 102 102 102 102 116 116 116 102 102 A11 A11 A11 A12 A12 A41 A10 A10 A10 A10 A11 A12 A21 A41 A01 130 T23 T23 353 352 354 351 354 354 352 351 354 353 354 100 370

-

19 20 20 21 21 4 5 6 16 17 8 8 23 24 25 26 14 9 10 34 41 1 2 3 1 2 1 25 25 2 3 4 3 1 2 4 6 1 2 10 24 12 14 6 20 9 6 32 21 21 15 2

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FC5-7156-000 FC5-7160-000 FC5-7181-000 FC5-7182-000 FC5-7195-000 FC5-7207-010 FC5-7216-020 FC5-7216-020 FC5-7217-000 FC5-7228-000 FC5-7257-000 FC5-7260-000 FC5-7260-000 FC5-7261-000 FC5-7261-000 FC6-2784-000 FC6-2899-000 FC6-2902-000 FC6-2915-000 FC6-2915-000 FC6-2915-000 FC6-2918-000 FC6-2920-010 FC6-2924-000 FC6-2925-000 FC6-2927-000 FC6-2928-000 FC6-2929-000 FC6-2937-000 FC6-2941-000 FC6-2943-000 FC6-2993-000 FC6-2993-000 FC6-4009-000 FC6-4012-000 FC6-4012-000 FC6-4015-000 FC6-4015-000 FC6-4026-000 FC6-4391-000 FC6-4513-000 FC6-4624-000 FC6-4627-000 FC6-4824-000 FC6-5046-000 FC6-5050-000 FC6-5051-000 FC6-5052-000 FC6-5053-000 FC6-5055-000 FC6-5055-000 FC6-5059-000

810 810 102 810 102 810 300 301 315 810 261 250 251 250 251 A12 621 115 350 353 354 101 810 810 810 810 810 810 640 810 810 250 251 350 353 354 115 810 115 100 400 103 810 101 115 640 102 100 102 115 810 T23

-

33 12 53 42 52 5 31 31 14 50 4 16 16 17 17 14 37 18 1 2 27 18 3 14 15 16 45 17 6 22 23 18 18 7 4 29 40 29 12 22 49 5 49 21 22 1 47 23 1 41 30 3

PARTS NUMBER FC6-5061-000 FC6-5061-000 FC6-5062-000 FC6-5067-000 FC6-5085-000 FC6-6661-000 FC6-6661-000 FC6-7083-000 FC6-7083-000 FC6-7308-000 FC6-8971-000 FC6-8973-000 FC6-8973-000 FC6-9571-000 FC6-9604-000 FC6-9606-000 FC6-9607-000 FC6-9613-000 FC6-9625-000 FC6-9867-000 FC6-9867-000 FC7-0242-000 FC7-1740-000 FC7-2178-000 FC7-2385-000 FC7-2385-000 FC7-2665-000 FC7-2667-000 FC7-4155-000 FC7-4467-000 FC7-4740-000 FC7-5845-000 FC7-5845-000 FC7-5875-000 FC7-5878-000 FC7-5906-000 FC7-5907-000 FC7-5910-000 FC7-6968-000 FC7-6969-000 FC7-6970-000 FC7-7394-000 FC7-9358-000 FC7-9370-000 FC7-9481-000 FC7-9522-000 FC8-0959-000 FC8-1053-000 FC8-1054-000 FC8-1055-000 FC8-1057-000 FC8-1058-000

353 354 102 100 810 310 311 310 311 104 A12 A11 A41 130 115 315 315 106 115 310 311 810 315 351 250 251 500 104 115 351 354 310 311 100 115 104 104 101 100 100 100 100 115 102 115 315 100 130 130 100 130 130

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FC8-1092-000 FC8-1093-000 FC8-1094-000 FC8-1110-000 FC8-1111-000 FC8-1112-000 FC8-1113-000 FC8-1117-000 FC8-1119-000 FC8-1120-000 FC8-1126-000 FC8-1130-000 FC8-1131-000 FC8-1132-000 FC8-1134-000 FC8-1140-000 FC8-1144-000 FC8-1157-000 FC8-1164-000 FC8-1165-000 FC8-1166-000 FC8-1178-000 FC8-1178-000 FC8-1179-000 FC8-1179-000 FC8-1201-000 FC8-1202-000 FC8-1202-000 FC8-1205-000 FC8-1205-000 FC8-1206-000 FC8-1206-000 FC8-1250-000 FC8-6163-000 FC8-6167-000 FC8-6169-000 FC8-6170-000 FC8-6171-000 FC8-6175-000 FC8-6176-000 FC8-6177-000 FC8-6178-000 FC8-6180-000 FC8-6183-000 FC8-6185-000 FC8-6187-000 FC8-6188-000 FC8-6189-000 FC8-6196-000 FC8-6197-000 FC8-6198-000 FC8-6202-000

3 28 38 41 20 61 61 19 19 7 15 5 3 7 2 3 4 16 4 68 67 5 12 13 19 19 2 21 3 4 25 64 31 36 55 18 20 22 21 4 28 30 61 22 24 6 50 9 10 42 11 12

FIGURE & KEY NO 103 100 100 621 621 621 621 621 101 106 621 621 103 100 100 621 621 100 100 100 100 310 311 310 311 100 310 311 310 311 300 301 130 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400

-

2 7 13 41 42 43 25 24 5 2 34 29 4 6 44 33 31 2 45 47 46 5 5 8 8 40 57 57 67 66 32 32 9 29 33 32 27 10 16 26 14 15 30 18 17 1 9 37 42 43 44 34

1-3

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FC8-6311-000 FC8-6312-000 FC8-6316-000 FC8-6317-000 FC8-6318-000 FC8-6319-000 FC8-6322-000 FC8-6330-000 FC8-6331-000 FC8-6332-000 FC8-6335-000 FC8-6336-000 FC8-6337-000 FC8-6338-000 FC8-6339-000 FC8-6340-000 FC8-6341-000 FC8-6345-000 FC8-6346-000 FC8-6347-000 FC8-6348-000 FC8-6349-000 FC8-6350-000 FC8-6351-000 FC8-6352-000 FC8-6353-000 FC8-6355-000 FC8-6368-000 FC8-6369-000 FC8-6371-000 FC8-6372-000 FC8-6373-000 FC8-6374-000 FC8-6375-000 FC8-6376-000 FC8-6377-000 FC8-6378-000 FC8-6379-000 FC8-6380-000 FC8-6381-000 FC8-6382-000 FC8-6383-000 FC8-6384-000 FC8-6385-000 FC8-6386-000 FC8-6387-000 FC8-6388-000 FC8-6395-000 FC8-6396-000 FC8-6397-000 FC8-6398-000 FC8-6399-000

1-4

A10 A01 A11 A11 A11 A11 A11 A10 A11 A11 A13 A13 A13 A13 A13 A13 A13 A12 A12 A12 A12 A12 A12 A12 A12 A12 A12 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A10 A10 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41

-

4 1 19 20 21 6 7 5 15 16 2 11 3 4 5 6 10 4 5 6 7 8 9 16 17 18 19 4 5 6 7 31 32 33 34 8 9 10 11 37 12 24 27 13 14 6 7 15 16 17 35 30

PARTS NUMBER FC8-6402-000 FC8-6402-000 FC8-6403-000 FC8-6403-000 FC8-6404-000 FC8-6405-000 FC8-6406-000 FC8-6407-000 FC8-6410-000 FC8-6411-000 FC8-6412-000 FC8-6418-000 FC8-6419-000 FC8-6420-000 FC8-6421-000 FC8-6422-000 FC8-6423-000 FC8-6920-000 FC8-6922-000 FC8-6926-000 FC8-6931-000 FC8-9326-000 FC8-9329-000 FC8-9747-000 FC8-9748-000 FC8-9749-000 FC8-9752-000 FC8-9753-000 FC8-9754-000 FF6-0345-000 FF6-2058-000 FF6-2058-000 FF6-2059-010 FF6-2059-010 FF6-2064-020 FF6-2064-020 FF6-2397-000 FF6-2397-000 FG3-2302-020 FG3-2302-020 FG3-3187-000 FG3-3188-000 FG3-3294-000 FG3-3295-000 FG3-3297-000 FG3-3299-020 FG3-3301-000 FG3-3757-000 FH2-6552-000 FH4-6204-000 FH5-1021-010 FH5-1108-010

A11 A41 A12 A41 A11 A10 A21 A21 A12 A41 A41 A41 A11 A10 A41 A11 A11 100 100 100 100 T21 130 100 100 100 100 100 100 350 310 311 310 311 300 301 310 311 310 311 315 115 351 354 351 353 351 A13 105 994 352 352

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FH6-5005-020 FH6-5075-021 FH7-7557-020 FH7-7557-020 FH7-7557-020 FH7-7557-020 FH7-7569-000 FH7-7625-030 FH7-7626-000 FK2-0146-000 FK2-0148-000 FK2-0149-000 FK2-0149-000 FK2-0149-000 FK2-0149-000 FK2-0149-000 FK2-0149-000 FK2-0207-000 FK2-0216-000 FK2-0329-000 FK2-0340-000 FK2-0341-020 FK2-0349-000 FK2-0358-000 FK2-0358-000 FK2-0360-000 FK2-0360-000 FK2-0361-000 FK2-0365-000 FK2-0379-000 FK2-0384-000 FK2-0408-000 FK2-0408-000 FK2-0428-000 FK2-0979-000 FK2-1773-000 FK2-2070-000 FK2-2070-000 FK2-2509-000 FK2-4825-000 FK2-4826-000 FK2-4827-000 FK2-4828-000 FK2-4829-000 FK2-4830-000 FK2-4831-000 FK2-4832-000 FK2-4833-000 FK2-4843-000 FK2-4903-000 FK2-5758-000 FK2-5788-000

9 23 11 38 8 8 2 3 20 25 28 18 22 9 19 10 11 38 38 38 38 4 24 52 52 52 52 52 52 5 26 26 27 27 22 22 50 50 28 28 1 27 7 7 8 11 9 7 17 IC10 10 11

FIGURE & KEY NO 250 102 351 352 353 354 400 140 140 140 140 101 115 310 311 621 810 A21 A10 130 105 105 931 621 640 115 910 102 281 621 102 310 311 T23 001 930 250 251 140 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 001 932 932 950

-

7 7 10 6 12 22 19 3 3 10 11 16 28 30 30 4 18 4 10 13 1 1 IC5 14 7 20 1 7 2 5 27 29 29 4 4 IC23 20 20 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 IC15 IC45 IC3

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FK2-5794-000 FK2-6297-000 FK2-6298-000 FK2-6299-000 FK2-6300-000 FK2-6301-000 FK2-6305-000 FK2-6305-000 FK2-6306-000 FK2-6306-000 FK2-6308-000 FK2-6316-000 FK2-6317-000 FK2-6319-000 FK2-6321-000 FK2-6324-000 FK2-6326-000 FK2-6450-000 FK2-6609-000 FK2-6627-000 FK2-6691-000 FK2-6692-000 FK2-6693-000 FK2-6698-000 FK2-6721-000 FK2-6722-000 FK2-6869-000 FK2-6870-000 FK2-6871-000 FK2-6872-000 FK2-6919-000 FL2-0106-000 FL2-0116-010 FL2-0143-000 FL2-0203-000 FL2-0203-000 FL2-0245-000 FL2-0247-000 FL2-0250-000 FL2-0251-000 FL2-0267-000 FL2-0290-000 FL2-0295-000 FL2-0298-000 FL2-0304-020 FL2-0307-000 FL2-0309-000 FL2-0313-000 FL2-0314-000 FL2-0315-000 FL2-0320-000 FL2-0322-000

370 105 105 251 250 106 250 251 250 251 100 106 910 910 930 105 103 930 931 130 900 932 900 900 100 130 A41 A41 A41 A10 400 115 102 115 101 106 102 116 116 116 101 640 621 115 640 621 621 621 102 100 640 500

-

1 2 2 2 2 1 8 7 1 1 16 12 2 3 IC17 1 6 IC3 IC6 14 1 IC51 2 3 48 16 20 21 39 11 23 1 21 45 19 15 42 11 12 15 3 10 26 59 21 15 6 16 50 26 22 1

PARTS NUMBER FL2-0330-000 FL2-0351-000 FL2-0352-000 FL2-0379-000 FL2-1200-000 FL2-1201-040 FL2-1202-000 FL2-1203-010 FL2-1205-010 FL2-1206-010 FL2-1207-020 FL2-1208-030 FL2-1209-030 FL2-1210-020 FL2-1517-000 FL2-1518-000 FL2-3265-000 FL2-3266-000 FL2-4399-000 FL2-4520-000 FL2-6580-000 FL2-6580-000 FL2-8435-000 FL2-8441-000 FL2-9008-000 FL2-9009-000 FL2-9010-000 FL2-9838-000 FL2-9839-000 FL2-9840-000 FL2-9841-000 FL2-9842-000 FL2-9843-000 FL2-9845-000 FL2-9933-000 FL2-9934-000 FL2-9935-000 FL2-9937-000 FL2-9938-000 FL2-9939-000 FL2-9940-000 FL2-9941-000 FL2-9942-000 FL2-9943-000 FL2-9945-000 FL2-9946-000 FL2-9947-000 FL3-0187-000 FL3-0188-000 FL3-0189-000 FL3-0191-000 FL3-0192-000

102 350 100 350 352 353 353 353 354 354 354 354 354 354 102 102 102 261 115 102 310 311 100 621 140 140 140 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 A11 A11 A11 A41 A12 A41 A12 A13 A41 A13 A10 A10 A10 100 100 100 100 100

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FL3-0193-000 FL3-0196-000 FL3-0197-000 FL3-0198-000 FL3-0199-000 FL3-0201-000 FL3-0202-000 FL3-0203-000 FL3-0204-000 FL3-0205-000 FL3-0489-000 FL3-1370-000 FL3-2594-000 FL3-2595-000 FL3-2596-000 FM2-0141-000 FM2-0142-000 FM2-0177-000 FM2-0242-000 FM2-0252-000 FM2-0287-000 FM2-0289-000 FM2-0290-000 FM2-0299-000 FM2-0303-000 FM2-0338-000 FM2-0339-000 FM2-0355-010 FM2-0389-000 FM2-1116-000 FM2-1328-050 FM2-1331-080 FM2-1335-160 FM2-1340-030 FM2-1578-130 FM2-1771-000 FM2-1775-020 FM2-1776-040 FM2-1777-000 FM2-2768-000 FM2-2769-000 FM2-2770-000 FM2-2776-000 FM2-2816-000 FM2-2838-000 FM2-2842-000 FM2-2851-000 FM2-2858-000 FM2-3265-000 FM2-5540-000 FM3-0009-000 FM3-1283-000

48 3 39 8 23 13 14 15 37 8 23 13 24 43 8 13 45 2 29 37 14 14 34 27 8 9 5 20 20 20 20 11 21 22 12 13 14 22 10 36 12 1 43 9 12 13 14 38 38 38 38 38

FIGURE & KEY NO 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 130 100 130 130 130 300 301 350 281 116 640 640 621 810 101 106 106 115 102 130 352 353 354 354 311 281 810 810 810 315 810 102 103 281 261 250 102 102 350 315 310 115

-

38 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 38 17 38 8 8 8

2

11 7 35 4 7 3 58 14 18

26

35 38 28 8 40 16 7 3 3 3 9 46

21

1-5

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FM3-1296-000 FM3-1297-000 FM3-1298-000 FM3-1319-000 FM3-3772-000 FM3-3911-000 FM3-4386-000 FM3-4387-000 FM3-4389-000 FM3-4391-000 FM3-4396-000 FM3-4400-000 FM3-4401-000 FM3-4403-000 FM3-4405-000 FM3-5041-000 FM3-5046-000 FM3-5047-000 FM3-5048-000 FM3-5050-000 FM3-5051-000 FM3-5052-000 FM3-5057-000 FM3-5058-000 FM3-5059-000 FM3-5061-000 FM3-5063-000 FM3-5066-000 FM3-5070-000 FM3-5071-000 FM3-5072-000 FM3-5073-000 FM3-5074-000 FM3-5076-000 FM3-5077-000 FM3-5077-000 FM3-5080-000 FM3-5082-000 FM3-5083-000 FM3-5085-000 FM3-5086-000 FM3-5101-000 FM3-5464-000 FM3-5535-000 FM3-5580-000 FM3-5586-000 FM3-5587-000 FM3-5617-000 FM3-5634-000 FM3-5743-000 FM3-5744-000 FM3-5745-000

1-6

145 104 145 994 370 104 130 251 104 370 621 140 140 900 115 460 370 370 370 105 930 930 910 810 105 370 104 140 104 140 102 104 115 621 250 251 105 105 105 370 102 T22 460 130 T22 T22 T22 T21 900 130 130 130

-

3 3 1 19

14 4

5

3 3 3 7

5 43 10 6 24 2 24 7 29 9 19 35 15 15 11 8 9 3 51 2 22 1 5 6 1 5 23 15 21

PARTS NUMBER FM3-6145-000 FM3-6153-000 FM3-6165-000 FM3-6166-000 FM3-6338-000 FM3-6887-000 FM3-6890-000 FM3-6891-000 FM3-6892-000 FM3-6898-000 FM3-6914-000 FM3-6915-000 FM3-6916-000 FM3-6929-000 FM3-6930-000 FM3-6931-000 FM3-6932-000 FM3-6933-000 FM3-6934-000 FM3-6935-000 FM3-6936-000 FM3-6954-000 FM3-6955-000 FM3-6956-000 FM3-6957-000 FM3-7052-000 FM3-7054-000 FM3-7059-000 FM3-7060-000 FM3-7061-000 FM3-7062-000 FM3-7063-000 FM3-7064-000 FM3-7066-000 FM3-7067-000 FM3-7068-000 FM3-7069-000 FM3-7070-000 FM3-7071-000 FM3-7129-000 FM3-7130-000 FM3-7131-000 FM3-7132-000 FM3-7133-000 FM3-7134-000 FM3-7135-000 FM3-7260-000 FM3-7261-000 FM3-7262-000 FM3-7390-000 FM3-7391-000 FM3-7395-000

910 250 810 810 400 A41 A13 A12 A12 A41 A90 A13 A41 A10 A41 A41 A13 A13 A41 A10 A10 931 400 400 400 370 100 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 810 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 140 130 130 105 105 950

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FM3-9216-000 FM3-9441-000 FM4-0024-000 FM4-0074-000 FM4-1245-000 FM4-1246-000 FM4-1247-000 FM4-1248-000 FS1-9009-020 FS5-1943-000 FS5-1943-000 FS5-1943-000 FS5-1943-000 FS5-1943-000 FS5-1943-000 FS5-1945-000 FS5-6448-000 FS5-6488-000 FS5-9664-020 FS6-1063-000 FS6-1063-000 FS6-2791-000 FS6-8116-000 FS6-8116-000 FS7-2797-000 FS7-2797-000 FS7-2800-000 FS7-2800-000 FS7-2801-000 FS7-2801-000 FS7-2802-000 FS7-2802-000 FS7-2803-000 FS7-2803-000 FS7-2805-000 FS7-2805-000 FS7-2859-000 FS7-2859-000 FS7-5909-000 FS7-5909-000 FS7-5910-000 FS7-5910-000 FS7-8107-000 FS7-8143-020 FU3-0280-000 FU3-0280-000 FU3-0282-000 FU3-0282-000 FU3-0283-000 FU3-0283-000 FU3-0284-000 FU3-0284-000

19 7

13 42 13 45 17 46 47 14 16 48 21 23 12 5 4 5 35 38 28 19

19 19 19 19 6 6 45 46 2 3 6

4 3

FIGURE & KEY NO 130 115 400 130 932 932 932 932 810 310 311 350 352 353 354 810 640 353 104 310 311 115 300 301 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311 300 301 353 354 310 311 310 311 900 900 310 311 310 311 310 311 310 311

-

19 54 8 20

27 33 33 9 25 22 38 36 12 23 15 35 35 35 23 23 36 36 38 38 39 39 40 40 41 41 24 24 24 34 42 42 43 43 7 8 44 44 45 45 46 46 47 47

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FU3-0285-000 FU3-0288-000 FU3-0288-000 FU3-0289-000 FU3-0289-000 FU3-0293-000 FU3-0293-000 FU3-0294-000 FU3-0294-000 FU3-0347-000 FU3-0347-000 FU3-0349-000 FU3-0349-000 FU3-0350-000 FU3-0350-000 FU5-0006-000 FU5-0007-000 FU5-0054-000 FU5-0062-000 FU5-0063-000 FU5-0076-000 FU5-0077-000 FU5-0078-000 FU5-0087-000 FU5-0087-000 FU5-0095-000 FU5-0096-000 FU5-0097-000 FU5-0098-000 FU5-0098-000 FU5-0101-000 FU5-0108-000 FU5-0109-000 FU5-0110-000 FU5-0111-000 FU5-0112-000 FU5-0113-000 FU5-0114-000 FU5-0115-000 FU5-0126-000 FU5-0127-000 FU5-0128-000 FU5-0129-000 FU5-1006-000 FU5-1026-000 FU5-1028-000 FU5-1029-000 FU5-1030-000 FU5-1031-000 FU5-1033-000 FU5-1033-000 FU5-1034-000

106 310 311 310 311 300 301 300 301 310 311 310 311 310 311 115 106 352 315 315 353 352 352 250 251 281 281 281 250 251 281 621 621 640 640 640 640 640 621 281 810 350 810 115 640 102 102 103 640 310 311 621

-

8 48 48 49 49 25 25 26 26 53 53 54 54 55 55 48 13 12 10 9 25 13 14 9 8 4 5 6 10 9 7 18 19 13 14 15 16 17 20 8 48 10 46 49 18 36 35 12 19 32 32 17

PARTS NUMBER FU5-1035-000 FU5-1035-000 FU5-1168-000 FU5-1172-000 FU5-1172-000 FU5-1173-000 FU5-1453-000 FU5-1615-000 FU5-1615-000 FU5-1626-000 FU5-1626-000 FU5-1737-000 FU5-1760-000 FU5-1763-000 FU5-1763-000 FU5-2032-000 FU5-2033-000 FU5-2034-000 FU5-2035-000 FU5-2037-000 FU5-2038-000 FU5-2044-000 FU5-2045-000 FU5-2063-000 FU5-2064-000 FU5-2066-000 FU5-2067-000 FU5-2068-030 FU5-2073-000 FU5-2074-000 FU5-2076-000 FU5-2079-000 FU5-2079-000 FU5-2089-000 FU5-2090-000 FU5-2096-000 FU5-2097-000 FU5-2097-000 FU5-2102-000 FU5-2104-000 FU5-2104-000 FU5-2611-000 FU5-2652-000 FU5-2653-000 FU5-3016-000 FU5-3018-000 FU5-3019-000 FU5-3020-000 FU5-3020-000 FU5-3021-000 FU5-3021-000 FU5-3022-000

104 145 A11 A12 A41 A10 810 250 251 A12 A41 115 115 310 311 300 301 115 102 116 104 116 116 115 101 104 115 350 810 350 116 250 251 621 103 101 300 301 810 300 301 116 102 104 115 354 353 352 353 352 354 352

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

FU5-3178-000 FU5-3180-000 FU5-3710-000 FU5-6014-000 FU5-6643-000 FU5-8011-000 FU5-8021-000 FU5-8203-000 FU5-8204-000 FU5-8205-000 FU5-8206-000 FU5-8207-000 FU5-8208-000 FU5-8209-000 FU5-8210-000 FU5-8211-000 FU5-8329-000 FU5-8795-000 FU5-8802-000 FU5-8803-000 FU5-8853-000 FU5-8854-000 FU5-9139-000 FU5-9140-000 FU6-0019-000 FU6-0020-000 FU6-0021-000 FU6-0022-000 FU6-0023-000 FU6-0024-000 FU6-0029-000 FU6-0029-000 FU6-0036-000 FU6-0036-000 FU6-0040-000 FU6-0041-000 FU6-0041-000 FU6-0054-000 FU6-0054-000 FU6-0710-000 FU6-0710-000 FU6-1088-000 FU6-1089-000 FU6-2009-000 FU6-2011-000 FU6-2012-000 FU6-2016-000 FU6-2020-000 FU6-2021-000 FU6-2022-000 FU6-2684-000 FU6-2684-000

4 8 23 24 50 15 55 4 4 25 51 33 56 34 34 27 27 37 43 16 10 17 18 50 12 13 47 11 34 12 19 11 10 21 8 15 28 28 37 29 29 20 10 11 51 39 26 15 27 26 40 16

FIGURE & KEY NO 102 102 400 115 106 145 100 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 100 315 100 100 400 400 A01 A01 281 281 810 810 810 261 250 261 250 251 102 250 251 250 251 310 311 A41 A41 102 103 621 101 116 810 115 310 311

-

11 20 31 57 14 11 54 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 48 54 2 53 53 38 38 2 3 4 8 48 46 24 5 21 6 22 12 12 23 21 24 11 56 56 52 53 28 9 38 14 21 47 34 37 37

1-7

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER FU6-2784-000 FU6-2784-000 FU6-2924-000 FU6-2924-000 FU6-2974-000 FU6-8726-000 FU6-8727-000 FU6-8728-000 FU6-8729-000 FU6-8730-000 FU6-8731-000 FU6-8732-000 FU6-8733-000 FU6-8741-000 FU6-8744-000 FU6-8745-000 FU6-8746-000 FU6-8747-000 FU6-8748-000 FU6-8749-000 FU7-0342-000 FU7-0445-000 FU7-0445-000 FU7-0848-000 FU7-0848-000 FU7-2256-000 FU7-2596-000 FU7-2597-000 FU7-2651-000 FU7-2652-000 FU7-2653-000 FU7-2654-000 FU7-2655-000 FU7-2656-000 FU7-2657-000 FU7-2658-000 FU7-2659-000 FU7-2660-000 FU8-0298-000 FU8-0299-000 FU8-0300-000 FU8-0301-000 FU8-0302-000 FU8-0303-000 FU8-0304-000 FU8-0305-000 FU8-0306-000 FU8-0307-000 FU8-0308-000 FU8-0309-000 FU8-0310-000 FU8-0311-000

1-8

310 311 104 145 145 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 400 A13 A10 A10 A10 A10 A10 A10 115 310 311 310 311 621 400 400 A10 A11 A11 A12 A12 A12 A41 A41 A41 A41 A13 A12 A12 A12 A12 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A21

-

63 63 5 9 10 25 25 25 25 28 28 28 28 12 19 19 18 18 18 18 36 52 52 51 51 40 35 36 16 24 17 26 27 28 44 54 55 56 17 21 22 23 29 57 26 58 40 29 59 60 61 5

PARTS NUMBER FU8-0312-000 FU8-0313-000 FU8-0314-000 FU8-0315-000 FU8-0316-000 FU8-0317-000 FU8-0318-000 FU8-0319-000 FU8-0320-000 HH2-2824-000 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN RB1-8945-000 RB1-8945-000 RS1-1087-000 RS5-1446-000 RS5-1567-000 RS5-1567-000 VS1-7173-010 VS1-7173-014 VS1-7173-014 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-002 VS1-7177-003 VS1-7177-003 VS1-7177-003

A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A41 A21 A21 T21 001 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 261 351 370 400 500 900 A01 A10 A11 A21 T21 T22 T23 310 311 810 810 310 311 281 310 311 105 107 310 311 621 A10 A41 T22 107 115 621

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

VS1-7177-003 VS1-7177-003 VS1-7177-003 VS1-7177-004 VS1-7177-004 VS1-7177-004 VS1-7177-004 VS1-7177-005 VS1-7177-006 VS1-7177-006 VS1-7177-006 VS1-7177-008 VS1-7177-009 VS1-7177-010 VS1-7177-012 VS1-7177-012 VS1-7207-003 VS1-7207-003 VS1-7507-005 VS1-7507-007 VS1-8412-003 VS1-8412-003 VS1-8412-013 VS1-8412-015 VS1-8412-027 VT2-5198-016 WA7-5211-000 WE8-5600-000 WE8-5689-000 WG8-5696-000 WG8-5696-000 WG8-5696-000 WG8-5776-000 WG8-5783-000 WG8-5783-000 WG8-5783-000 WP2-5264-000 WT2-0255-000 WT2-5694-000 WT8-5099-000 X71-9310-000 XA9-0265-010 XA9-0465-000 XA9-0656-000 XA9-0656-000 XA9-0702-000 XA9-0732-000 XA9-0732-000 XA9-0813-000 XA9-0894-010 XA9-1164-000 XA9-1164-000

62 63 64 65 66 67 68 6 7 5

58 58 25 41 59 59 10 66 65 12 7 65 64 44 22 49 3 1 8 45

FIGURE & KEY NO 910 A13 T22 105 261 A10 A21 107 102 621 640 105 107 107 105 810 250 251 107 105 107 140 102 107 107 T21 900 400 001 A13 A21 A41 400 102 115 281 101 A10 A11 105 640 105 900 310 311 810 A10 A21 100 115 104 250

-

4 15 4 13 9 24 8 2 33 39 24 14 3 4 15 44 12 3 5 16 8 6 30 9 6 2 6 47 3 8 9 41 24 44 62 1 6 1 18 18 20 5 4 60 60 31 20 10 49 39 23 5

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER XA9-1164-000 XA9-1164-000 XA9-1164-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1386-000 XA9-1415-000 XA9-1468-000 XA9-1668-000 XB1-1300-607 XB1-2300-309 XB1-2300-309 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-405 XB1-2300-407 XB1-2300-409 XB1-2300-607 XB1-2300-607 XB1-2300-607 XB1-2300-607 XB1-2300-607 XB1-2300-807 XB1-2300-807 XB1-2301-407 XB1-2302-007 XB1-2400-603 XB1-2400-607 XB1-2400-607 XB1-2400-607 XB1-2400-609 XB1-2400-807 XB1-2401-406 XB1-2402-007 XB1-2403-006 XB1-2403-007 XB1-2500-603 XB1-3300-607 XB1-3300-607

251 281 A41 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 115 310 351 352 354 370 621 T21 T23 400 102 102 400 A21 A41 351 353 354 103 810 101 104 106 145 900 310 311 102 106 140 310 311 370 A10 100 A10 140 900 910 140 310 311

-

5 9 69 33 13 6 3 12 6 11 52 31 11 17 41 7 22 3 5 41 5 31 502 501 504 501 501 502 501 501 501 501 501 503 502 501 501 503 503 501 506 506 502 504 502 501 502 503 501 505 502 502

PARTS NUMBER XB1-3301-207 XB1-3301-207 XB2-6300-607 XB2-8300-607 XB2-8300-607 XB3-6300-605 XB3-6300-605 XB3-6400-805 XB4-5300-607 XB4-5300-607 XB4-5300-607 XB4-5300-805 XB4-5300-805 XB4-5300-807 XB4-5300-807 XB4-5300-807 XB4-5300-807 XB4-5301-005 XB4-5301-005 XB4-5301-005 XB4-5301-005 XB4-5301-005 XB4-5301-007 XB4-5400-805 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5400-807 XB4-5401-007 XB4-5401-007 XB4-5401-007 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-205 XB4-5401-207 XB4-5401-207 XB4-7300-807 XB4-7300-807 XB6-7300-606 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607

300 301 370 300 301 310 311 102 621 640 810 351 354 103 300 301 621 A10 A11 A12 A13 A41 130 351 100 101 102 145 250 251 310 311 350 351 115 116 315 352 353 354 A10 A11 310 311 104 145 400 105 106 130 140 261

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

-

XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-607 XB6-7300-609 XB6-7300-807 XB6-7300-807 XB7-2300-405 XD1-1104-135 XD1-1104-135 XD1-1104-634 XD1-1106-215 XD1-1106-219 XD1-1108-215 XD1-1108-215 XD1-4200-402 XD1-4200-502 XD2-1100-322 XD2-1100-402 XD2-1100-402 XD2-1100-402 XD2-1100-402 XD2-1100-402 XD2-1100-402 XD2-1100-422 XD2-1100-502 XD2-1100-502 XD2-1100-642 XD2-1100-642 XD2-1100-642 XD2-2100-602 XD2-2100-802 XD3-1200-102 XD3-2160-162 XD3-2200-102 XD3-2200-102 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-122 XD3-2200-142 XD3-2200-162 XD3-2200-162 XD3-2200-182 XD3-2300-142 XD9-0134-000 XD9-0136-000

505 505 503 501 501 503 503 507 501 501 502 502 501 502 502 502 503 506 503 501 501 503 501 503 501 502 505 501 501 501 504 504 501 504 501 501 501 502 502 503 507 504 505 505 502 502 501 501 502 502 503 501

FIGURE & KEY NO 370 640 900 910 T21 T22 281 300 301 A10 300 301 640 640 116 102 640 140 140 A41 102 A10 A11 A12 A21 A41 115 100 621 102 115 A41 810 640 102 115 115 A12 261 310 311 352 354 A11 A41 640 350 621 261 621 810 102

-

501 502 501 502 501 501 501 503 503 502 504 504 503 505 502 502 508 504 506 505 501 503 501 502 502 501 502 503 504 504 505 506 503 507 506 504 503 503 503 507 507 501 504 502 502 506 502 505 502 502 58 32

1-9

NUMERICAL INDEX iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Series(Numerical Index) FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0136-000 XD9-0137-010 XD9-0137-010 XD9-0137-010 XD9-0137-010 XD9-0137-010 XD9-0137-010 XF2-1605-760 XF2-1607-640 XF2-1607-640 XF2-1607-840 XF2-1608-860 XF2-1609-040 XF2-4104-040 XF2-4104-240 XF2-4107-940 XF2-4108-240 XF2-4109-240 XF2-4112-240 XF2-4606-740 XF2-4668-040 XG9-0111-000 XG9-0387-000 XG9-0491-000 XG9-0507-000 XG9-0520-000 XG9-0521-000 XH9-0125-000 XZ9-0603-000

1-10

250 251 281 310 311 350 351 352 353 354 640 810 250 251 261 281 621 810 261 A21 A41 106 102 106 281 352 353 352 354 115 400 400 621 810 640 A41 353 640 102 100

-

13 13 12 62 62 13 12 27 30 33 23 59 14 14 7 13 36 60 8 11 507 9 19 10 11 18 28 19 42 53 40 39 23 56 5 508 29 504 4 27

PARTS NUMBER

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FIGURE & KEY NO

iR3245/3235/3230/3225 Catalog)

Series(Parts

iR3245F 100V

F15-2013-000

DHH

ADF/FAX model

F15-2094-000

DHM

ADF model

100V

F15-2011-000

DHA

230V

F15-2041-000

DHN

230V AU

F15-2061-000

DHP

230V EUR

F15-2091-000

DHL

iR3245N 230V EUR

iR3245

ADF model

imageRUNNER3245i 120V

F15-2035-000

DHK

ADF model

imageRUNNER3245 120V

F15-2031-000

DHJ

ADF model

120V

F15-2032-000

DQA

GOVERNMENT/ADF model

F15-2113-000

DFV

ADF/FAX model

iR3235F 100V

iR3235i 120V

F15-2135-000

DGA

ADF model

F15-2194-000

DGJ

ADF model

100V

F15-2111-000

DFU

230V

F15-2141-000

DGR

230V AU

F15-2161-000

DGY

230V EUR

F15-2191-000

DGH

iR3235N 230V EUR

iR3235

ADF model

imageRUNNER3235 120V

F15-2131-000

DFW

ADF model

120V

F15-2132-000

DPZ

GOVERNMENT/ADF model

230V

F15-2241-000

DFS

230V AU

F15-2261-000

DFT

iR3230

imageRUNNER3230 120V

F15-2231-000

DFR

120V

F15-2232-000

DPY

GOVERNMENT/ADF model

F15-2313-000

DFF

ADF/FAX model

iR3225F 100V

iR3225N 230V EUR

F15-2394-000

DFK

100V

F15-2311-000

DFE

230V

F15-2341-000

DFL

230V AU

F15-2361-000

DFQ

230V EUR

F15-2391-000

DFJ

ADF model

iR3225

imageRUNNER3225 120V

F15-2331-000

DFH

120V

F15-2332-000

DPW

GOVERNMENT/ADF model

Contents A1 A2 001 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 115 116 130 140 145 250 251 261 281 300 301 310 311 315 350 351 352 353 354 370 400 460 500 621 640 810 900 910 930 931 932 950 994 A01

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1 OPTION PARTS CATALOG LIST ......................................................................2-7 ACCESSORIES ..................................................................................................2-8 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ............................................................2-10 MACHINE FRONT PLATE................................................................................2-15 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ..........................................................................2-17 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ..........................................................................2-20 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 ..........................................................................2-22 MACHINE REAR PLATE 1 ...............................................................................2-24 MACHINE REAR PLATE 2 ...............................................................................2-26 MACHINE REAR PLATE 3 ...............................................................................2-28 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY...............................................................................2-30 PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY ............................................................2-35 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY .......................................................................2-37 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY .........................................................2-39 RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................2-41 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3225 Series).......................................................2-43 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series).....................................2-45 DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series) .........................2-47 FIXING DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY ...........................................................2-49 CASSETTE 1 ....................................................................................................2-51 CASSETTE 2 ....................................................................................................2-54 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 1 .......................................................................2-57 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 2 .......................................................................2-61 MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY......................................................................2-65 PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY.......................................................................2-67 2ND/3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ...................................................................2-69 2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ..............................................................2-71 2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY ..............................................................2-73 3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY ..............................................................2-76 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY ...................................................................2-79 READER ASSEMBLY.......................................................................................2-81 LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY .......................................................................2-86 DRUM CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY.....................................................................2-87 HOPPER ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................2-88 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY ..............................................................................2-91 FIXING ASSEMBLY..........................................................................................2-94 CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY ....................................................................2-99 MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY ....................................................2-101 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ............................................................2-102 READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY...................................................2-103 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY.........................................................2-104 IMAGE PCB ASSEMBLY................................................................................2-105 RELAY DELIVERY CONT. PCB ASS'Y..........................................................2-106 DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE (ADF model) ..............................................2-107

A10 A11 A12 A13 A21 A41 A90 T21 T22 T23

INTERNAL COMPONENTS (ADF model) ......................................................2-109 BASE ASSEMBLY (ADF model).....................................................................2-112 PAPER PICK-UP COVER ASSEMBLY (ADF model).....................................2-114 DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ...............................................2-117 DRIVE ASSEMBLY (ADF model) ...................................................................2-119 FEEDER ASSEMBLY (ADF model)................................................................2-121 ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY (ADF model) .....................................2-126 ATTACHMENT PARTS (FAX model) ............................................................2-127 FAX ASSEMBLY (FAX model) .......................................................................2-128 SPEAKER ASSEMBLY (FAX model) .............................................................2-130

FIGURE A1 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM MULTI FEED TRAY ASSMBLY 315 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY 115 PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY 116

RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY 145 READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 931 READER ASSEMBLY 400

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY 130

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

140

CASSETTE 1

300 CASSETTE 2

301

2-1

FIXING DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY 281 PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY 350

DRUM CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY 500

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY 460

621 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY 640 FIXING ASSEMBLY 810 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 1 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 2 311

2-2

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 930 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3225 Series) 250

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series)

251 CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY 900 DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series)

261

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 932

MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY 910

2-3

3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY 354 2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY 353 RELAY DELIVERY CONT. PCB ASS'Y

994

2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY 352

2ND/3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY 351

2-4

ADF model DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY A13

ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY A90 BASE ASSEMBLY A11

PAPER PICK-UP COVER ASSEMBLY A12

DRIVE ASSEMBLY A21 FEEDER ASSEMBLY A41

2-5

FAX model FAX ASSEMBLY T22

SPEAKER ASSEMBLY T23

2-6

FIGURE A2 OPTION PARTS CATALOG LIST

2-7

FIGURE 001 ACCESSORIES

2

1

100V,230V 3

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.001

2-8

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

100V 4

3

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

ACCESSORIES

1

FK2-4825-000

1

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

JP

1

FK2-4828-000

1

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

EXCEPT JP,EUR

1

FK2-4831-000

1

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

EUR

1

FK2-4829-000

1

CD-ROM, UFR II/UTILITY

imageRUNNER3245,3235 ,imageRUNNER3230,322 5 English

1

FK2-4830-000

1

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/UTILITY

iR3245N,3235N,3225N English

1

FK2-4832-000

1

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/UTILITY

iR3245N,3235N,3225N French/Spanish

1

FK2-4833-000

1

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/UTILITY

iR3245N,3235N,3225N German/Italian

1

FK2-4843-000

1

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/PS/UTILITY

imageRUNNER3245i,323 5i English

1

FK2-4826-000

1

CD-ROM, LIPS LX

iR3245F,3235F,3225F Japanese

1

FK2-4827-000

1

CD-ROM, FAX DRIVER

iR3245F,3235F,3225F Japanese

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

S V C

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

2

FC5-0563-020

2

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, PANEL

3

WE8-5689-000

2

FILTER, NOISE(RING CORE)

100V,230V

4

FK2-0979-000

1

CABLE, GROUNDING

100V

2-9

FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. 16

SEE FIGURE 130

120V,230V

A

B 33

120V,230V

1

48

A 31

21

B

28 5

42

33

39

11

17

33

502

33

20

18

4

15

10 8

12

33

33

19

7

9

52

25 501 14

501

33

26

27

46 45 501

33

502

6

23

33 22 41

24

51

2-10

33

2

38

SEE FIGURE 351

43

34

503 502

503 32

SEE FIGURE 115

503

36 502

503

49 50 33 100V, 230V DFL,DFS, DGR,DHN

EXCEPT FAX model

53

44 44

DFH,DFJ,DFK, DFQ,DFR,DFT, DFW,DGA,DGH, DGJ,DGY,DHJ, DHK,DHL,DHM, DHP,DPW,DPY, DPZ,DQA

49

29

47 30 40

35

SEE FIGURE 145

JP,EUR

54

32 13

37 33

49

3

2-11

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.100

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

1

FB6-3771-000

1

COVER, RUBBER

2

FC8-1157-000

1

PANEL, LEFT

3

FC5-0953-000

1

PANEL, RIGHT, FRONT LOWER

4

FC7-6969-000

1

PANEL, READER CROSSMEMBER

5

FC5-1101-000

1

PANEL, RIGHT, FRONT

6

FC8-1132-000

1

PANEL, LEFT, MIDDLE

7

FC8-1093-000

1

COVER, LEFT UPPER, REAR

8

FC5-1106-000

1

PANEL, INNER, REAR LOWER

9

FC5-1108-000

1

PANEL, INNER, LEFT LOWER

10

FC5-1109-000

1

PANEL, INNER, MIDDLE

11

FC5-1117-000

1

PANEL, INNER, RIGHT

12

FC5-1277-000

1

PANEL, INNER, RIGHT

13

FC8-1094-000

1

COVER, RIGHT, REAR

14

FC5-1282-000

1

RUBBER, COVER

15

FC5-6540-000

1

COVER, SCREW

16

FK2-6308-000

1

CABLE, CONTROL PANEL

17

FC5-0812-000

1

STOPPER, PUSHING

18

FC5-0957-000

1

CAP, INTERNAL PAPER DELIVERY

19

FC5-1114-000

1

COVER, INTERNAL PAPER DELIVERY

20

FC5-0889-000

1

COVER, BLANKING

21

FC7-6968-000

1

PANEL, INNER, REAR

22

FC6-4391-000

1

EMBLEM

23

FC6-5052-000

1

PIN,HINGE

24

FC5-1100-000

1

COVER, FRONT

25

FC5-1115-000

1

COVER, FRONT, SMALL

26

FL2-0315-000

1

DOOR, SUPPLY

27

XZ9-0603-000

1

CATCH, MAGNET

28

FC7-6970-000

1

COVER, SENSOR

29

FC5-1111-000

1

COVER, OUTLET

2-12

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DFH,DFJ,DFK,DFQ,DFR, DFT,DFW,DGA,DGH,DGJ ,DGY,DHJ,DHK,DHL,DHM ,DHP,DPW,DPY,DPZ,DQ A

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 30

PARTS NUMBER

FC7-7394-000

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

COVER,HEATER SW

31

FB6-3950-000

1

PEN, TOUCH PANEL

32

FC5-0166-000

4

SEAL, BLANKING

33

XA9-1386-000

AR

34

FL2-8435-000

1

35

FM3-7054-000

1

PANEL, REAR, LOWER

36

FC7-5875-000

1

COVER, EDGE

37

FC5-0954-000

1

PANEL, RIGHT, LOWER

38

FL3-0203-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3245F

38

FL3-1370-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3245N

38

FL3-0202-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3245

38

FL3-0205-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3245i

38

FL3-0204-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3245 EXCEPT GOVERNMENT model

38

FC8-6931-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3245 GOVERNMENT model

38

FL3-0197-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3235F

38

FL3-0201-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3235N

38

FL3-0196-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3235

38

FL3-0199-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3235i

38

FL3-0198-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3235 EXCEPT GOVERNMENT model

38

FC8-6926-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3235 GOVERNMENT model

38

FL3-0192-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3230

SCREW,RS,M3X8 PANEL, REAR, UPPER

38

FL3-0193-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3230 EXCEPT GOVERNMENT model

38

FC8-6922-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3230 GOVERNMENT model

38

FL3-0188-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3225F

38

FL3-0191-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3225N

38

FL3-0187-000

1

PLATE, NAME

iR3225

2-13

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

38

FL3-0189-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3225 EXCEPT GOVERNMENT model

38

FC8-6920-000

1

PLATE, NAME

imageRUNNER3225 GOVERNMENT model

39

FL2-0352-000

1

SHEET,RETAINING

40

FC8-1201-000

1

LABEL,SHUT,DOWN AB

41

FC6-5067-000

1

LABEL,TONER BOTTLE CAUTION

42

FC8-1055-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL, LOWER

43

FC5-0860-020

1

GUIDE, REVERSE BACK END

44

FC8-1134-000

2

COVER, FAX MODULAR

45

FC8-1164-000

1

COVER, FILTER

46

FC8-1166-000

1

FILTER, DUST

47

FC8-1165-000

1

COVER, POWER SUPPLY SWITCH

48

FK2-6721-000

1

CABLE, USB

49

XA9-0813-000

15

SCREW, RS, M3X8

50

FC8-0959-000

4

SHEET, FEED AUX

51

FC5-1146-000

1

HOLDER, SERVICE BOOK

52

FC8-9752-000

1

LABEL, TONER INSTRUCTION

45/35 PPM US model

52

FC8-9747-000

1

LABEL, TONER INSTRUCTION

30/25 PPM US model

52

FC8-9754-000

1

LABEL, TONER INSTRUCTION

45/35 PPM JP,AU model

52

FC8-9749-000

1

LABEL, TONER INSTRUCTION

30/25 PPM JP,AU model

52

FC8-9753-000

1

LABEL, TONER INSTRUCTION

45/35 PPM EUR model

52

FC8-9748-000

1

LABEL, TONER INSTRUCTION

30/25 PPM EUR model

53

FU5-8802-000

1

LABEL,OUTLET

100V

53

FU5-8803-000

1

LABEL,OUTLET

230V DFL,DFS,DGR,DHN

54

FU5-8329-000

1

LABEL, GROUNDING CAUTION

JP

54

FU5-8021-000

1

LABEL, GROUNDING CAUTION

EUR

501

XB4-5400-807

3

SCREW,P,M4X8

502

XB1-2400-807

7

SCREW, M4X8

503

XD2-1100-502

2

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-14

120V,230V

S V C

FIGURE 101 MACHINE FRONT PLATE

13

502

3

20

10

22 13

12

8

13 21 11

13

14 17

4 1

18

9 9

501 19 13 (PS16) (J3404)

13

7

13

16

6 (HU1 ) (J3012)

5 2 13

15

2-15

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.101

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

1

FC5-1113-000

1

PANEL,INNER

2

FC5-1413-000

1

PIN STAY

3

FL2-0267-000

1

PIN,POSITIONING

4

FM2-0303-000

1

BOX, WASTE TONER

5

FC8-1119-000

1

MOUNT, ENVIRONMENT SENSOR

6

WP2-5264-000

1

ENVIRONMENT AL SENSOR UNIT

7

FC5-0673-000

1

SUPPORT, HOOK POSITIONING

8

FC5-0686-010

1

HOOK, RIGHT DOOR, UPPER

9

FC5-0687-000

2

HOOK, RIGHT DOOR, LOWER

10

FC5-0688-000

1

BUSHING

11

FC5-0689-000

1

SHAFT, HOOK

12

FU5-2064-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

13

XA9-1386-000

AR

14

FU6-2016-000

1

HU1

SCREW,RS,M3X8 SPRING, STOPPER

15

FU5-2096-000

1

SPRING

16

FK2-0149-000

1

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

17

FC5-1535-000

1

GUIDE, WIRE

18

FC6-2918-000

1

LABEL, LOCK UNLOCK

19

FL2-0203-000

2

PIN, POSITIONING

20

FC5-1118-000

1

COVER, RIGHT IN, SMALL

21

FC6-4824-000

1

STOPPER BOX

22

FC7-5910-000

1

BUSHING

501

XB1-2300-607

1

SCREW, BH3X6

502

XB4-5400-807

2

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-16

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

PS16

S V C

FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 iR3225 Series 501 9

7

(J3602) (CL2) (J3602)

(J3605L)

53

6

504

6 iR3245,3235,3230 Series 32 7 20 32 11 12 13 502 19 (CL2) (J3602)

35

34 506 43

37 22

50 6

38 6

10

39

53 8

48

505

36 504

40 6

(J3004) (PS9)

6

6

44

41 6

52 6 47

42

A

(J3004)

46

(J3001)

6 6 6 51 503

32 23

45

6

26 6

(J2111) (J543)

1

47

(SW2)

27

28

6

24

25 505

A

6

230V SEE FIGURE 370

47 6

6

29 (J3135) 33

Z

6

(J3128)

TO FIGURE 104 30

5

(J3127)

33

49

6 15

18

4

16 6

6 16

2 2

14

17

14

507 6

3

21

6

15

6

2

6

3

507

21

6

2-17

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.102

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

1

FC6-5053-000

1

COVER, HEATER CONNECTOR

2

FB6-3507-000

4

BLOCK, SWING

3

FC5-0571-010

2

RAIL, RIGHT

4

XH9-0125-000

2

FOOT

5

XA9-1468-000

2

SCREW, KNURLED, M6X10

6

XA9-1386-000

AR

7

FK2-0361-000

1

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

iR3245,3235,3230 Series CL2

7

FH6-5075-021

1

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

iR3225 Series CL2

8

FL2-1517-000

1

SUPPORT, REGIST. CLUTCH

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

9

FM2-2851-000

1

CABLE,REGISTRATION CLUTCH

iR3225 Series

10

FU5-2652-000

1

SPRING

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

11

FU5-3178-000

1

PULLEY, 20T

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

12

FU6-0040-000

1

PULLEY, 28T

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

13

FL2-1518-000

1

SUPPORT, REGIST. TENSION

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

14

FM2-0389-000

2

CASSETTE SIZE DETECT ASSEMBLY

15

FC5-1420-000

1

HOLDER, SIZE DETECT

16

FM2-2770-000

1

SIZE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

17

FC5-0567-010

1

PLATE, PICK-UP ASS'Y MOUNT, U

SCREW,RS,M3X8

18

FC5-0568-000

1

PLATE, PICK-UP ASS'Y MOUNT, L

19

XF2-1608-860

1

BELT, TIMING

iR3245,3235,3230 Series iR3245,3235,3230 Series

20

FU5-3180-000

1

PULLEY,36T

21

FL2-0116-010

2

PIN, SIDE REGIST. POSITIONING

22

FC7-9370-000

1

PLATE,FLAG,REGISTRATION SENSOR

23

FC5-1539-000

1

PLATE, ACTUATOR

24

FC5-1540-000

1

SLIDER

25

FC5-1541-000

1

BLOCK, SWITCH PRESSURE

26

FC5-1545-000

1

GUIDE, ACTUATOR

27

FK2-0384-000

1

SWITCH, MICRO

28

FU6-2009-000

1

SPRING, LEAF

29

FM3-5072-000

1

CABLE,CST.SIZE DETECT CONNECT

2-18

SW2

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 30

PARTS NUMBER

VS1-8412-013

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BL

31

XA9-1668-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X8.5

32

XD9-0136-000

2

RING, E

33

VS1-7177-006

2

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

34

FC5-1562-000

1

HOLDER, TRANSFER GUIDE, UPPER

35

FU5-1029-000

1

BUSHING

36

FU5-1028-000

1

BUSHING

37

FL2-4520-000

1

FLAG, PRE-REGISTRATION SENSOR

38

FC6-5062-000

1

SPRING, GROUNDING

39

FC5-0540-000

1

HOLDER, GROUNDING SPRING

40

FC5-0547-000

1

GUIDE, PRE-REGISTRATION PAPER

41

FC5-1564-000

1

SPRING, LEAF

42

FL2-0245-000

1

SHEET, PAPER DUST RELEASE

43

FU5-2035-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

44

WG8-5783-000

1

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

45

FL2-3265-000

1

H.V.RESISTOR UNIT

46

FM2-2858-000

1

CABLE, PRE-REGISTRATION SENSOR

47

FC6-5051-000

3

PIN, POSITIONING

48

FL2-0330-000

1

GUIDE,PRE-REGIST.MAIN BODY

49

FC5-0958-000

1

GRIP, RIGHT FRONT

50

FL2-0314-000

1

ROLLER, REGISTRATION HARD

PS9

51

FM3-5086-000

1

CABLE, INTERLOCK

52

FC5-7195-000

1

COVER, DOOR POSITIONING, RIGHT

53

FC5-7181-000

1

PLATE

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

53

FC5-1087-000

1

PLATE

iR3225 Series

501

XD2-1100-402

1

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

iR3225 Series

502

XD1-1108-215

1

WASHER,COP

503

XB1-2301-407

1

SCREW, MACH.,TRUS HEAD, M3X14

504

XD2-1100-642

2

RING,E

505

XB4-5400-807

2

SCREW,P,M4X8

506

XD3-1200-102

1

SPRING PIN

507

XB3-6400-805

2

SCREW,RS,M4X8

2-19

S V C

FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FIGURE 103

SEE FIGURE 400

A 3

3 5 3

502

A

501 4

3

5 501

3 2 7

3

(J1091)

6

3

SEE FIGURE 621 SEE FIGURE 640 (J3402)

12

B 11 8

3

11

3

9 3

10

1

B

3

3 1

2-20

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.103

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

1

FC5-0959-000

2

GRIP, LEFT

2

FC8-1092-000

1

HOLDER, PRECONDITIONING

3

XA9-1386-000

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X8

4

FC8-1131-000

1

COVER, BOTTLE

5

FC6-4624-000

2

SPRING,LEAF

6

FK2-6326-000

1

LED ARRAY

7

FM2-2776-000

1

BOARD, DRUM THERMISTOR

8

FU5-2090-000

1

SPRING

9

FU6-2011-000

1

SPRING

10

FC5-1243-000

1

HANDLE, PRESSURE

11

FC5-1262-000

2

CAM, DEVELOPING PRESSURE

12

FU5-1030-000

1

BUSHING

501

XB1-2300-407

2

SCREW, BH3X4 (S)

502

XB4-5300-807

4

SCREW, P, M3X8

2-21

S V C

FIGURE 104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

iR3245,3235, 3230 Series

iR3225 Series

(J1001)

(J2952)

24

1

SEE FIGURE 281

24

(J2953)

(J471)

12

12

SEE FIGURE 810

23

12 12

14

22

SEE FIGURE 350 15

12

12

A 12 3

17

13 12

502 20

17

13 12

501 5

9

5

19 5

4 2

SEE FIGURE 460

(J461)

(J462)

12

4

4

5 2

4

Z

12

7

501

18

FROM FIGURE 102

7

(J3183) (J3182)

12 6

(J3502) (J3502)

A

SEE FIGURE 310

SEE FIGURE 311

12 16

10

12 8 10 12

11 21

2-22

501

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.104

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

1

FC5-1130-000

1

COVER, FIXING CONNECTOR

2

FB6-3313-000

2

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

3

FM3-1297-000

1

RIGHT LOWER INNER DOOR ASS'Y

4

FU5-1035-000

4

BUSHING

5

FU6-2924-000

4

SPRING, COMPRESSION

6

FC5-0191-000

1

GUIDE, POSITIONING

7

FC6-7308-000

2

SPRING, LEAF

8

FC5-1535-000

1

GUIDE, WIRE

9

FM3-5073-000

1

CABLE, LASER BEAM DETECT

10

FU5-2038-000

2

SPRING, TORSION

11

FU5-2653-000

1

SPRING

12

XA9-1386-000

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X8

13

FU5-2066-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

14

FM3-4389-000

1

H. V. TRANSFER PCB ASSEMBLY

15

FS5-9664-020

2

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M3

16

FC5-1533-000

1

LINK,SHUTTER

17

FC5-0573-000

2

MOUNT, CASSETTE PUSH SPRING

18

FC7-5906-000

1

SPRING, LEAF

19

FM3-3911-000

1

CABLE, GROUNDING

20

FC7-5907-000

2

SPRING, GROUNDING

21

FC7-2667-000

1

WIRE, SHUTTER

22

FC5-0798-000

1

FLAG, FULL DETECT

23

XA9-1164-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X6.5

24

FM3-5063-000

1

CABLE, FIXING AC

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

CABLE, FIXING AC

iR3225 Series

24

FM3-5070-000

1

501

XB1-2300-607

AR

SCREW, BH3X6

502

XB4-7300-807

3

SCREW, BH3X6

2-23

S V C

FIGURE 105 MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

SEE FIGURE 930 6

6

(J306)

11 (J1010)

501

15

SEE FIGURE 900

100V

501 6

(J681)

(J3010) (J474)

1 9

501 7

120V,230V

6 2 6

(J3477)

(J475)

6

(J640)

8

13

6

6

12 (J3910)

14

(J3908)

10

(J3062A) (J3907) (J3062B)

SEE FIGURE 910

5 501 (J3062) 6 (J3053)

3 18

120V,230V 6 4 5

16

6

(J3052) (J3058) (J3061)

6

17 501

2-24

6

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.105

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

1

FK2-6324-000

1

ALL DAY POWER PCB

100V,120V EXCEPT GOVERNMENT model

1

FK2-0340-000

1

ALL DAY POWER PCB

120V GOVERNMENT model

1

FK2-0341-020

1

ALL DAY POWER PCB

230V

2

FK2-6297-000

1

ACC POWER SUPPLY UNIT

120V

2

FK2-6298-000

1

ACC POWER SUPPLY UNIT

230V

3

FM3-7391-000

1

CABLE, LATTICE

4

FM3-7390-000

1

CABLE, LATTICE SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

5

XA9-0265-010

2

6

XA9-1386-000

AR

7

FM3-5050-000

1

RELAY PCB ASSEMBLY

8

FM3-5082-000

1

CABLE,ACCESSORY POWER SUPPLY

9

FM3-5083-000

1

CABLE, ALL NIGHT POWER SUPPLY

10

FM3-5059-000

1

CABLE, LATTICE

120V,230V

SCREW,RS,M3X8

11

FM3-5080-000

1

CABLE, FIXING CONNECT

12

VS1-7177-002

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

13

VS1-7177-004

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

14

VS1-7177-008

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

15

VS1-7177-012

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

16

VS1-7507-007

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

17

FH2-6552-000

1

COVER, CONNECTOR

18

WT8-5099-000

1

COVER, DUST

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

120V,230V

120V,230V

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-25

S V C

FIGURE 106 MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

11

11

2

11

SEE FIGURE 140 (M3) (J1009)

11

iR3225 Series SEE FIGURE 250

11 1

14

16

502

13

NOT SERVICE PART 15 11 iR3245,3235,3230 Series SEE FIGURE 261

(M5) (J3401)

12

11

11

503

iR3245,3235,3230 Series SEE FIGURE 251

3

10

4 8

501

6

11 5

7

9

(M6) (J3137)

501

7 (M7) (J3136)

11

2-26

11

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.106

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

1

FK2-6301-000

1

MOTOR, DC24V

2

FC8-1120-000

1

COVER, DC NETWORK BACK

3

FM2-0339-000

1

PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR UNIT

4

FC5-1516-000

1

PULLEY, 80T

5

FC5-1517-000

1

PULLEY, 50T

6

FC5-1518-000

1

COVER, PICK-UP MOTOR SUPPORT

7

FM2-0338-000

2

MOTOR, DC

8

FU3-0285-000

1

GEAR, 80T/16T

9

XF2-1607-840

1

BELT, TIMING

10

XF2-1609-040

1

BELT,TIMING

11

XA9-1386-000

AR

12

FK2-6316-000

1

MOTOR, DC24V

13

FU5-0007-000

1

GEAR, 17T

14

FU5-6643-000

1

ROLLER

15

FL2-0203-000

2

PIN, POSITIONING

16

FC6-9613-000

1

CAM, RELEASE

501

XB1-2300-607

7

SCREW, BH3X6

502

XB6-7300-607

4

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

503

XB1-2302-007

3

SCREW, BH3X20 (S)

M3

M6,M7

SCREW,RS,M3X8 M5

2-27

S V C

FIGURE 107 MACHINE REAR PLATE 3

(J308) (J309) (J310) (J2103)

9 (J3380) (J3060)

(J3604)

7 7

(J3131) (J3601)

(J3134) (J3133)

(J3137)

(J2104)

(J3135) (J3136) (J486)

4 (J305)

8

(J304)

(J3603)

7

(J2103)

(J2029)

(J2121)

(J2006) (J2003)

(J302)

3

(J3004)

(J3412) (J3412)

7

(J307) (J3911)

(J3001) (J3605)

(J3999) (J312)

5

(J1009) (J3704)

(J531)

1

(J3902)

(J3401)

(J532) (J464)

(J691)

(J472)

(J2060) (J3904)

(J3503)

(J3022)

(J3609)

1

(J311) (J351) (J301)

7

(J2118)

iR3225 Series

(J5001)

(J2028)

(J303)

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

2 (J2030) (J313)

(J473)

(J545)

(J533) (J534) (J542) (J541)

(J3903)

6

(J3901) (J2021) (J2027)

(J3407)

(J538)

(J3908) (J643) (J3910) (J3907) (J3053)

(J535) (J647) (J641)

(J536) (J537)

(J642) (J644) (J645)

(J3058) (J3052)

2-28

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.107

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 3

1

VS1-7177-003

2

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

2

VS1-7177-005

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

3

VS1-7177-009

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

4

VS1-7177-010

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

5

VS1-7507-005

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

6

VS1-8412-027

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BL

7

VS1-7177-002

5

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

8

VS1-8412-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BL

9

VS1-8412-015

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BL

2-29

S V C

FIGURE 115 RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

59 54 59 54

5

6 5 501 501 17 501

18

16

39

58

39 55

52 10

501 502 20 13 501 41

60 9

501

47

57

44

40

(FM2) (J3310)

41 40

501

(FM1) (J3309)

57

20

42 43 8 (PS17) (J3305)

8

(J3310)

62

46 38

(J3309)

(J3308)

46 45 (J3302) (J3305)

SEE FIGURE 116 (J3303)

1

8 501 19

NOTE 1: This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 116 and 315. NOTE 2: This assembly does not include the part shown with Key No. 54. 1: Figure 116, 315 2: Key No. 54

2-30

51

503

53

502

49

SEE FIGURE 315

12

502 48 503 502 49 7

15

50

14

4

7 21

11 49

49

502

502

(PS7) 28 (J3305)

26

37 3 25

27 8

29

30

(J3302) (J3305)

36

504

31

56 505

34

24

32

34

35

2 504 23 22

61

33 501

501

501

2-31

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.115

FM3-4405-000

1

RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

1

FL2-0106-000

1

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST. AUXILIARY

2

FC6-9604-000

1

LEVER, RELEASE

3

FC7-4155-000

1

RING, E

4

FC6-9625-000

1

COVER, MULTI FEED CONNECTOR

5

FC5-0693-000

2

DAMPER, FLAPPER

6

FC5-0652-000

1

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, 2

7

FC5-0653-020

2

ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER

8

VS1-7177-003

4

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

9

FC5-0659-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

10

FC5-0674-000

1

STRAP, RIGHT DOOR

11

FC5-0676-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

12

FC6-4026-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

13

FC5-0682-000

1

PIN, INNER DOOR HINGE

14

FC5-0685-000

1

BUTTON, RIGHT DOOR

15

FC5-0690-000

1

PLATE, SHOCK ABSORBER

16

FC5-0972-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

17

FC5-1354-000

1

FLAPPER, FIXING DELIVERY REV.

18

FC6-2902-000

1

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

19

FM3-5074-000

1

CABLE, RIGHT DOOR

20

FK2-0360-000

2

FAN

21

FM3-1283-000

1

MULTI FEED FRAME ASSEMBLY

22

FC6-5046-000

1

RING, RETAINING

23

FB1-8581-000

1

ROLLER

24

FC7-9481-000

1

PAD, MULTI FEED SEPARATION

25

FC5-0489-000

1

FLAG, MULTI FEED SENSOR

26

FC5-0490-000

1

COVER, MULTI FEED ROLLER

27

FG3-3188-000

1

CABLE, MULTI SENSOR

28

FK2-0149-000

1

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

29

FL2-4399-000

1

PLATE, MULTI FEED, LIFTER

30

FC5-0529-000

1

SHEET, SEPARATION

31

FC5-0543-000

1

SHEET, SEPARATION

2-32

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SEE NOTE 1

FM1,FM2

PS7,J3304

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

32

FC5-0542-000

33

FU5-1737-000

1

BUSHING

34

FU6-2022-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SHEET, MULTI FEED OUTLET

35

FS6-2791-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

36

FU7-0342-000

1

GEAR, 31T

37

FU5-2034-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

38

FC5-0496-000

1

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST. AUX., UPPER

39

XA9-0894-010

3

SCREW,M3X6

40

FC6-4015-000

4

SPRING, LEAF

41

FC6-5055-000

2

ROLLER, DUPLEXING

42

FC5-0657-000

1

FLAG, DUPLEXING FEEDER SENSOR

43

FC5-0658-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

44

FC5-0691-000

1

STOPPER, DOOR

45

FL2-0143-000

1

GUIDE, DUPLEXING INTERNAL

46

FC5-0703-000

2

LABEL, RIGHT INSIDE DOOR GRIP

47

FU5-2067-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

48

FU5-0006-000

1

GEAR, 26T/PULLEY, 24T

49

FU5-1006-000

4

BUSHING

50

FU5-2063-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

51

FU5-3016-000

1

PULLEY, 24T

52

XA9-1386-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X8

53

XF2-4112-240

1

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

54

FM3-9441-000

2

FILTER, HEAT DISCHARGE FAN

55

FC7-5878-000

1

PLATE, HINGE

56

FU5-1760-000

1

BUSHING

57

FU5-6014-000

2

COLLAR

58

FM2-0355-010

1

HOOK HOLDER UNIT

59

FL2-0298-000

2

HOLDER, FILTER

60

FC5-0681-000

1

PLATE,INTERNAL DOOR HINGE,

61

FC7-9358-000

1

SHAFT,MULTIFEED ROLLER

62

WG8-5783-000

1

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

501

XB4-5401-007

AR

SEE NOTE 2

PS17

SCREW, M4X10

2-33

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 502

PARTS NUMBER

XD2-1100-422

R A N K

Q'TY

5

DESCRIPTION

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

503

XD3-2200-102

2

PIN, PARALLEL

504

XD3-2160-162

2

PIN,DOWEL

505

XD2-1100-642

1

RING,E

2-34

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE 116 PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

10 5

19

501

6

3

4 2

19 501

7 8

17

9

16 18 21 1 12 1 15

14

8

20

13

502

11

501 501

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 115. : Figure 115

2-35

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

Fig.116

FM2-0252-000

PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-0548-000

2

SHEET, PRE-REGISTRATION

2

FC5-1120-000

1

FRAME, FEEDER

3

FC5-1121-000

1

ROLLER, TRANSFER

4

FC5-1124-000

1

ARM, TRANSFER, FRONT

5

FC5-1125-000

1

ARM, TRANSFER, REAR

6

FC5-1126-000

1

PLATE, TRANSFER ELECTRODE, R.

7

FC5-1127-000

1

PLATE, STATIC CHARGE ELECTRODE

8

FC5-1536-000

2

PIN, TRANSFER HINGE

9

FC5-1558-000

1

COVER,ELECTRODE PLATE,FRONT

10

FC5-1559-000

1

COVER,ELECTRODE PLATE,REAR

11

FL2-0247-000

1

HOLDER,STATIC CHARGE ELIMI.

12

FL2-0250-000

1

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST. DOOR SIDE

13

FC5-0549-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

14

FC5-1552-000

1

SHEET, PRE-REGIST. DOOR SIDE

15

FL2-0251-000

1

ROLLER, REGISTRATION SOFT

16

FU5-2037-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

17

FU5-2044-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

18

FU5-2045-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

FU5-2076-000

2

SPRING

20

FU5-2611-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

21

FU6-2020-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB4-5401-007

5

SCREW, M4X10

502

XD1-1106-219

1

SHIM, CIRCULAR

2-36

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SEE NOTE

S V C

FIGURE 130 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY 8

1

5

3 2

11

18

7

4 6 12

13 (J6801) (J6802)

20

(J2140) (J2139)

17 21

501 502 (J2137)

19

501

(J2138)

EXCEPT JP 24

15 502

(J1112)

22

14 502

502

23 502

16

10

9 502

2-37

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Fig.130

FM3-4386-000

1

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

JP

Fig.130

FM3-7261-000

1

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

EXCEPT JP,EUR

Fig.130

FM3-7262-000

1

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

EUR

1

FC5-1059-000

1

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

2

FC5-1061-000

1

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

3

FC5-1064-000

1

KEY TOP, STOP

4

FC5-1065-000

1

KEY TOP, RESET

5

FC5-1066-000

1

KEY TOP, COUNTER

6

FC5-4458-010

1

SHEET, LCD ELECTROSTATIC

7

FC6-9571-000

1

WINDOW, LAMP

8

FL3-2594-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL, UPPER

JP

8

FL3-2595-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL, UPPER

EXCEPT JP,EUR

8

FL3-2596-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL, UPPER

EUR

9

FC8-1250-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL SIDE

JP

9

FC8-1053-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL SIDE

EXCEPT JP

10

FC8-1054-000

1

COVER, CONTROL PANEL, LOWER

11

FC8-1057-000

1

KEYTOP, VOLUME ADJUSTER

12

FC8-1058-000

1

KNOB, VOLUME

13

FK2-0329-000

1

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL UNIT

14

FK2-6627-000

1

CABLE, FLAT

15

FM3-5744-000

1

INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

16

FK2-6722-000

1

USB CABLE

17

FL3-0489-000

1

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

18

FM2-1116-000

1

START KEY TOP ASSEMBLY

19

FM3-9216-000

1

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

20

FM4-0074-000

1

PANEL SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

21

FM3-5745-000

1

CABLE, PANEL INVERTER

22

FM3-5535-000

1

CABLE, SWITCH

23

FM3-5743-000

1

CONTROL PANEL USB PCB ASSEMBLY

24

FC8-9329-000

1

GUIDE, INVERTER CABLE

501

XB4-5301-007

13

SCREW, P, M3X10

502

XB6-7300-607

AR

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-38

EXCEPT JP

EXCEPT JP

S V C

FIGURE 140 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

(J2104)

6

(J2140)

4

100V,120V 501 504

(SW1)

100V 502

3

503

1 (ELCB1) (ELCB2)

8

A 7

120V 503

(J478)

(J108)

9 505 506 2

A

(J485) (J482)

230V

5 (J479)

(J480) EXCEPT AU 10 (J106)

505 506 AU

11

A

NOTE : This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 10 and 11. : Key No. 10, 11

2-39

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

Fig.140

FM3-4400-000

1

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

100V

Fig.140

FM3-7260-000

1

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

120V

Fig.140

FM3-4401-000

1

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

230V

1

FC5-1168-000

1

HANDLE, RIGHT REAR

2

FM3-5066-000

1

CABLE, AC MAIN

3

FH7-7626-000

1

BREAKER,ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

100V,120V

3

FH7-7625-030

1

BREAKER,ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

230V

4

FK2-2509-000

1

SWITCH, MAIN

SW1

5

FL2-9010-000

1

CABLE, SOCKET

230V

6

VS1-8412-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BL

7

FM3-5071-000

1

CABLE, MAIN SWITCH

8

FL2-9008-000

1

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

100V

9

FL2-9009-000

1

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

120V

10

FK2-0146-000

1

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

SEE NOTE 230V EXCEPT AU

11

FK2-0148-000

1

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

SEE NOTE 230V AU

501

XB1-2400-603

1

SCREW, MACHINE M4X6 (COP)

100V,120V

502

XB1-2402-007

2

SCREW, BH4X20 (S)

503

XB6-7300-607

1

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

100V,120V

504

XD1-4200-402

1

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M4

100V,120V

505

XB1-2500-603

1

SCREW, M5X6

120V,230V

506

XD1-4200-502

1

LOCK WASHER (SUS)

120V,230V

2-40

S V C

FIGURE 145 RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY

502 11

3

503 4

502

6

7 10

501

9 6 9 8

10

9 1 8 8

9

2

1 8

5

2-41

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

Fig.145

FM3-1296-000

RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY

1

FB6-3313-000

2

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

2

FC5-0588-010

1

DOOR, RIGHT LOWER

3

FM3-1298-000

1

RIGHT LW. DOOR DECK PATH ASS'Y

4

FC5-0590-000

1

PANEL, BLANKING

5

FC5-0592-000

1

STOPPER, RIGHT LOWER DOOR

6

FC5-0593-000

2

HOOK, RIGHT LOWER DOOR

7

FC5-0594-000

1

GRIP, RIGHT LOWER DOOR

8

FU5-1035-000

4

BUSHING

9

FU6-2924-000

4

SPRING, COMPRESSION

10

FU6-2974-000

2

SPRING, TENSION

11

FU5-8011-000

1

LABEL, LASER CAUTION

501

XB4-5400-807

2

SCREW,P,M4X8

502

XB4-7300-807

3

SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD

503

XB1-2300-607

1

SCREW, BH3X6

2-42

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE 250 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3225 Series)

9 14

21 7

3

(J3604)

13

11

(CL4) (J3610)

(J3610)

4 5 (CL1) (J3606)

4

1

5 8 2

6

10 22

(M2) (J3412)

13

(CL3) (J3603)

6

24 18

17 20

5

23

(SL3) (J4999)

12

5

(J3609)

(J4999)

501 15 16

19

5

2-43

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Fig.250

FM3-6153-000

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR3225 Series

1

FK2-6306-000

2

FK2-6300-000

1

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL1

1

MOTOR, DC24V

M2

3

FM2-2842-000

1

CABLE, CLUTCH

4

FU5-1615-000

2

BUSHING

5

XA9-1164-000

9

SCREW,RS,M3X6.5

6

FA9-2112-000

2

BUSHING, PL

7

FH6-5005-020

1

CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC

CL4

8

FK2-6305-000

1

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL3

9

FU5-0087-000

1

GEAR,20T

10

FU5-0098-000

1

GEAR,43T

11

FU5-2079-000

1

SPRING

12

VS1-7207-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

13

XD9-0136-000

2

RING, E

14

XD9-0137-010

1

RING, E

15

FM3-5077-000

1

CABLE, MULTI SOLENOID CONNECT.

16

FC5-7260-000

1

LEVER, RELEASE

17

FC5-7261-000

1

MOUNT, SOLENOID

18

FC6-2993-000

1

COLLAR, SPRING

19

FC7-2385-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

20

FK2-2070-000

1

SOLENOID, FLAPPER

21

FU6-0029-000

1

GEAR, 18T

22

FU6-0036-000

1

CAM

23

FU6-0041-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

24

FU6-0054-000

1

GEAR, 15T

501

XB4-5400-807

1

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-44

SL3

S V C

FIGURE 251 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series)

8 14 1

13

10

(CL1) (J3606)

4

15 5

(J3609) (J4999)

3 2 6 7 (M2) (J3412)

9

12

13

11

5

6

18

(CL3) (J3603)

21 17

20 (SL3) (J4999)

5 501

16

19 5

2-45

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

Fig.251

FM3-4387-000

1

FK2-6306-000

2

FK2-6299-000

3

VS1-7207-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

4

FU5-1615-000

1

BUSHING

5

XA9-1164-000

8

SCREW,RS,M3X6.5

6

FA9-2112-000

2

BUSHING, PL

7

FK2-6305-000

1

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

8

FU5-0087-000

1

GEAR,20T

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

1

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL1

1

MOTOR, DC24V

M2

9

FU5-0098-000

1

GEAR,43T

10

FU5-2079-000

1

SPRING

11

FU6-0054-000

1

GEAR, 15T

12

FU6-0036-000

1

CAM

13

XD9-0136-000

2

RING, E

14

XD9-0137-010

1

RING, E

15

FM3-5077-000

1

CABLE, MULTI SOLENOID CONNECT.

16

FC5-7260-000

1

LEVER, RELEASE

17

FC5-7261-000

1

MOUNT, SOLENOID

18

FC6-2993-000

1

COLLAR, SPRING

19

FC7-2385-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

20

FK2-2070-000

1

SOLENOID, FLAPPER

21

FU6-0041-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

501

XB4-5400-807

1

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-46

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

CL3

SL3

S V C

FIGURE 261 DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY (iR3245/3235/3230 Series)

6 503

501

1 8

5

502

7

501 1 2 (M10) (J3611)

(J3611)

3

9

(J3060)

4 501

2-47

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.261

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

1

FA9-2112-000

2

BUSHING, PL

2

FL2-3266-000

1

MOTOR,STEPPING,DC

3

FM2-2838-000

1

CABLE, DUPLEXING MOTOR

4

FC5-7257-000

1

COVER, DUPLEX CONNECTOR

5

FU6-0024-000

1

PULLEY, 40T

6

FU6-0029-000

1

GEAR, 18T

7

XD9-0137-010

1

RING, E

8

XF2-1605-760

1

BELT, TIMING

9

VS1-7177-004

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB6-7300-607

4

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XD3-2200-182

1

PIN, DOWEL

503

XD3-2200-122

1

PIN, DOWEL

2-48

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

M10

S V C

FIGURE 281 FIXING DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR3225 Series 12

iR3245,3235, 3230 Series

4

4

3

(J3704)

5

10

(J3702)

(J3701) (J3703)

6

(M4) (J3701)

9

1 (PS14) (J3702)

2

11 iR3225 Series

iR3245,3235, 3230 Series

7 12 (PS15) (J3703)

13 8

8

9

9

1

501

2-49

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.281

PARTS NUMBER

FM2-1771-000

R A N K

Q'TY

1

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

FIXING DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

Fig.281

FM2-0242-000

1

FIXING DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR3225 Series

1

WG8-5783-000

2

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

PS14,PS15

2

FK2-0365-000

1

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

M4

3

FM2-2816-000

1

CABLE, FIXING DRIVE

4

FU6-0019-000

1

GEAR, 24T

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

4

FU5-0095-000

1

GEAR, 17T/103T

iR3225 Series

5

FU5-0096-000

1

GEAR, 36T

6

FU5-0097-000

1

GEAR, 17T

7

FU5-0101-000

1

GEAR, 20T/PULLEY 28T

8

FU6-0020-000

1

GEAR, 24T

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

8

FU5-0126-000

1

GEAR, 21T

iR3225 Series

9

XA9-1164-000

6

SCREW,RS,M3X6.5

10

VS1-7173-010

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 10P, W

11

XF2-4104-040

1

BELT, TIMING

12

XD9-0136-000

2

RING, E

13

XD9-0137-010

1

RING, E

501

XB6-7300-609

1

SCREW, MACH,PAN HEAD, M3X8

2-50

S V C

FIGURE 300 CASSETTE 1

30 22

501 501 9 9

23

2

1

4

24 24 7 6

5

8

504 502

502 21

19 20

3 26

10

14 29

25 505 32

503

18 16

31

13

28 27 17

10

15

12

11

NOTE : Several kinds of labels are attached on the board for the parts of Key No. 31.The same parts as Fig-Key No. 301-31 : Key No. 31 Fig-Key No. 301-31

2-51

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.300

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-0141-000

1

CASSETTE

1

FB6-3478-000

1

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

2

FB6-3479-000

1

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

3

FB6-3480-000

1

PLATE, END GUIDE

4

FB6-3481-000

1

RACK, 1

5

FB6-3482-000

1

RACK, 2

6

FB6-3483-000

1

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 1

7

FB6-3484-000

1

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 2

8

FB6-3486-000

1

PLATE, LIFTER

9

FB6-3490-000

2

CLAW, SIDE PLATE GUIDE

10

FB6-3506-000

2

COLLAR, CASSETTE SWING

11

FC5-0583-000

1

LABEL, PAPER SET

12

FC5-0585-000

1

LABEL, PAPER SET CAUTION

13

FC5-0591-000

1

LABEL, SIZE CHANGE

14

FC5-0598-000

1

LABEL, DIAL SET

15

FC5-0622-000

1

PANEL, CASSETTE FRONT

16

FC5-0635-000

1

ARM, LOCK

17

FC5-0636-000

1

BUTTON, PUSH

18

FC5-1422-020

1

DIAL, SIZE DETECT

19

FC5-1423-000

1

SLIDER, CONVERT

20

FC5-1424-020

1

HOLDER, DIAL

21

FC5-1425-000

1

PIN, FLOAT GUIDE

22

FF6-2064-020

1

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

23

FS6-8116-000

1

LABEL, "PAPER HEIGHT"

24

FS7-2805-000

2

SPRING, TORSION

25

FU3-0293-000

2

GEAR, 16T

26

FU3-0294-000

1

GEAR, 7T

27

FU5-2032-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FU5-2097-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

29

FU5-2104-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

30

FB6-3499-000

1

SHEET, SEPARATION

31

FC5-7216-020

1

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, DIAL

2-52

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SEE NOTE

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 32

PARTS NUMBER

FC8-1206-000

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

PROTECTOR, DIAL

501

XB2-8300-607

4

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB4-5300-807

2

SCREW, P, M3X8

503

XB6-7300-807

1

SCREW, TP, M3X8

504

XD1-1104-135

1

WASHER,COP

505

XB1-3301-207

1

SCREW,MACH.,C.S. HEAD,M3X12

2-53

S V C

FIGURE 301 CASSETTE 2

12 22

501 501 9 9

23

1

4

2

24 24 7 6

5

8

504 502 502 21

19 14

20 3

29

25 26

10 505 32

503

16

18 31

13

28 27 17

10

15

11 30

NOTE : Several kinds of labels are attached on the board for the parts of Key No. 31.The same parts as Fig-Key No. 300-31 : Key No. 31 Fig-Key No. 300-31

2-54

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.301

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-0142-000

1

CASSETTE

1

FB6-3478-000

1

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

2

FB6-3479-000

1

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

3

FB6-3480-000

1

PLATE, END GUIDE

4

FB6-3481-000

1

RACK, 1

5

FB6-3482-000

1

RACK, 2

6

FB6-3483-000

1

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 1

7

FB6-3484-000

1

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 2

8

FB6-3486-000

1

PLATE, LIFTER

9

FB6-3490-000

2

CLAW, SIDE PLATE GUIDE

10

FB6-3506-000

2

COLLAR, CASSETTE SWING

11

FC5-0583-000

1

LABEL, PAPER SET

12

FB6-3499-000

1

SHEET, SEPARATION

13

FC5-0584-000

1

LABEL, SIZE CHANGE

14

FC5-0598-000

1

LABEL, DIAL SET

15

FC5-0624-000

1

PANEL, CASSETTE FRONT

16

FC5-0605-000

1

ARM, LOCK

17

FC5-0637-000

1

BUTTON, PUSH

18

FC5-1422-020

1

DIAL, SIZE DETECT

19

FC5-1423-000

1

SLIDER, CONVERT

20

FC5-1424-020

1

HOLDER, DIAL

21

FC5-1425-000

1

PIN, FLOAT GUIDE

22

FF6-2064-020

1

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

23

FS6-8116-000

1

LABEL, "PAPER HEIGHT"

24

FS7-2805-000

2

SPRING, TORSION

25

FU3-0293-000

2

GEAR, 16T

26

FU3-0294-000

1

GEAR, 7T

27

FU5-2033-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FU5-2097-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

29

FU5-2104-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

30

FB6-3524-000

1

LABEL, PAPER SIZE SELECT

31

FC5-7216-020

1

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, DIAL

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SEE NOTE

2-55

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 32

PARTS NUMBER

FC8-1206-000

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

PROTECTOR, DIAL

501

XB2-8300-607

4

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB4-5300-807

2

SCREW, P, M3X8

503

XB6-7300-807

1

SCREW, TP, M3X8

504

XD1-1104-135

1

WASHER,COP

505

XB1-3301-207

1

SCREW,MACH.,C.S. HEAD,M3X12

2-56

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 1

62 53 35

59

501

66

49

32

505 20

(J3131)

23 59

503

A

29

30 (PS18) (J3134)

45

60 505

507 55 507

15

32 16

30

(SL1) (J3115)

(PS10) (J3114)

505

42

30

42

(PS1) (J3111) 43 (PS3) (J3112)

31 (PS4) (J3113)

51

30

10

56

48 11

22 50

30 (J3131)

28

46

47

52

(J3114)

63

(J3111) (J3115)

65 (J3112) (J3113)

14

505 54 505

41

504

17

7 38

506

5

6 4

3

A

8 40

24

36

34

9

68

57

38

25

507 12

26 67 58

2

33 27

13

39

505 19

37

21

1 44

61 502 18

64

2-57

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

Fig.310

FM3-0009-000

1

FB6-3380-020

1

HOLDER, PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER

2

FB6-3386-010

1

GUIDE, RETARD

3

FB6-3388-000

1

ROD, SEPARATION ROLLER RELEASE

4

FB6-3389-000

1

CLAW, PICK-UP

5

FC8-1178-000

1

CLAW, PAPER PICK-UP

6

FB6-3391-000

1

GEAR, RATCHET

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

7

FB6-3392-020

1

SPRING, LEAF

8

FC8-1179-000

1

ARM, PICK-UP

9

FB6-3394-000

1

ARM, LIFTING

10

FB6-3395-000

1

ARM, PAPER FEED SHAFT

11

FB6-3396-010

1

LOCK, PICK-UP

12

FB6-3397-000

1

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

13

FB6-3398-000

1

FLAG, PAPER DETECT SENSOR

14

FL2-6580-000

1

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

15

FB6-3402-000

1

GEAR, RATCHET

16

FB6-3403-000

1

COUPLING, FEED SHAFT STOP

17

FB6-3404-000

1

COUPLING, SEPARATION SHAFT

18

FB6-3405-000

1

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

19

FC6-7083-000

1

ROLLER, FEED/SEPARATION

20

FB6-3408-000

1

SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE

21

FB6-3410-000

1

LIMITER, TORQUE

22

FB6-7078-000

1

CAM, LOCK

23

FB6-3413-000

1

COLLAR, PAPER PICK-UP SHAFT

24

FB6-4852-000

1

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

25

FC5-0595-010

1

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

26

FF6-2058-000

1

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

27

FF6-2059-010

1

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

28

FG3-2302-020

1

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

29

FK2-0408-000

1

SOLENOID

SL1

30

FK2-0149-000

4

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

PS1,PS3,PS4,PS10,PS18

31

XA9-1386-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X8

2-58

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 32

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FU5-1033-000

2

BUSHING

33

FS5-1943-000

1

BUSHING

34

FU5-1763-000

1

BUSHING

35

FS6-1063-000

1

BUSHING

36

FS7-2797-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

37

FU6-2684-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

38

FS7-2800-000

2

SPRING, TENSION

39

FS7-2801-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

40

FS7-2802-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

41

FS7-2803-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

42

FS7-5909-000

2

SHAFT, IDLER, 2

43

FS7-5910-000

1

SHAFT, IDLER, 3

44

FU3-0280-000

1

GEAR, 15T

45

FU3-0282-000

1

GEAR, 21T

46

FU3-0283-000

1

GEAR, 21T

47

FU3-0284-000

1

GEAR, 16T

48

FU3-0288-000

1

GEAR, 21T

49

FU3-0289-000

1

GEAR, 14T

50

FF6-2397-000

1

GEAR, 46T

51

FU7-0848-000

1

GEAR, 51T

52

FU7-0445-000

1

GEAR, 42T

53

FU3-0347-000

1

GEAR, 41T

54

FU3-0349-000

1

GEAR, 41T

55

FU3-0350-000

1

GEAR, 41T/41T

56

FU6-0710-000

1

GEAR, 16T/16T

57

FC8-1202-000

1

DAMPER

58

RB1-8945-000

1

JOINT

59

RS5-1567-000

2

BUSHING

60

XA9-0656-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X10

61

FC6-6661-000

1

ROLLER, SEPARATION

62

XD9-0136-000

1

RING, E

63

FU6-2784-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

2-59

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

FC7-5845-000

1

STOPPER, ROLLER

65

VS1-7177-002

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

66

VS1-7173-014

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 14P, W

67

FC8-1205-000

1

PAD, PAPER PICK-UP HOLDER

68

FC6-9867-000

1

RING, RETAINING

501

XB1-2300-807

1

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XB1-3300-607

3

SCREW, FTH3X6

503

XB3-6300-605

2

SCREW,RS,M3X6

504

XB4-5400-807

2

SCREW,P,M4X8

505

XB4-5401-207

7

SCREW,P,M4X12

506

XB1-2400-607

2

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

507

XD3-2200-122

3

PIN, DOWEL

2-60

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE 311 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY 2

62 53 35

59

501

65

49

32

505 20

(J3133)

23 59

A

503 29

45

60 505

507 55 507

15

32 16

30

(SL2) (J3122)

(PS11) (J3121)

505

42

30

42

(PS2) (J3118) 43

(PS5) (J3119)

(PS6) (J3120)

51

10

56

48 11

22

30

50

30 (J3133)

28

46

47

52

(J3121)

63

(J3118) (J3122)

64 (J3119) (J3120)

14

505 54 505

41

504

17

7 38

506

5

A

8 40 6 4

24 3 36

34

9

67

57

38

25

507 12

26 66 58

2

33 27

13

39

505 19

37

21

1 44

61 502 18

31

2-61

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

Fig.311

FM2-1578-130

1

FB6-3380-020

1

HOLDER, PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER

2

FB6-3386-010

1

GUIDE, RETARD

3

FB6-3388-000

1

ROD, SEPARATION ROLLER RELEASE

4

FB6-3389-000

1

CLAW, PICK-UP

5

FC8-1178-000

1

CLAW, PAPER PICK-UP

6

FB6-3391-000

1

GEAR, RATCHET

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

7

FB6-3392-020

1

SPRING, LEAF

8

FC8-1179-000

1

ARM, PICK-UP

9

FB6-3394-000

1

ARM, LIFTING

10

FB6-3395-000

1

ARM, PAPER FEED SHAFT

11

FB6-3396-010

1

LOCK, PICK-UP

12

FB6-3397-000

1

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

13

FB6-3398-000

1

FLAG, PAPER DETECT SENSOR

14

FL2-6580-000

1

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

15

FB6-3402-000

1

GEAR, RATCHET

16

FB6-3403-000

1

COUPLING, FEED SHAFT STOP

17

FB6-3404-000

1

COUPLING, SEPARATION SHAFT

18

FB6-3405-000

1

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

19

FC6-7083-000

1

ROLLER, FEED/SEPARATION

20

FB6-3408-000

1

SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE

21

FB6-3410-000

1

LIMITER, TORQUE

22

FB6-7078-000

1

CAM, LOCK

23

FB6-3413-000

1

COLLAR, PAPER PICK-UP SHAFT

24

FB6-4852-000

1

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

25

FB6-3387-000

1

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

26

FF6-2058-000

1

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

27

FF6-2059-010

1

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

28

FG3-2302-020

1

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

29

FK2-0408-000

1

SOLENOID

SL2

30

FK2-0149-000

4

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

PS2,PS5,PS6,PS11

31

FC7-5845-000

1

STOPPER, ROLLER

2-62

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 32

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FU5-1033-000

2

BUSHING

33

FS5-1943-000

1

BUSHING

34

FU5-1763-000

1

BUSHING

35

FS6-1063-000

1

BUSHING

36

FS7-2797-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

37

FU6-2684-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

38

FS7-2800-000

2

SPRING, TENSION

39

FS7-2801-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

40

FS7-2802-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

41

FS7-2803-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

42

FS7-5909-000

2

SHAFT, IDLER, 2

43

FS7-5910-000

1

SHAFT, IDLER, 3

44

FU3-0280-000

1

GEAR, 15T

45

FU3-0282-000

1

GEAR, 21T

46

FU3-0283-000

1

GEAR, 21T

47

FU3-0284-000

1

GEAR, 16T

48

FU3-0288-000

1

GEAR, 21T

49

FU3-0289-000

1

GEAR, 14T

50

FF6-2397-000

1

GEAR, 46T

51

FU7-0848-000

1

GEAR, 51T

52

FU7-0445-000

1

GEAR, 42T

53

FU3-0347-000

1

GEAR, 41T

54

FU3-0349-000

1

GEAR, 41T

55

FU3-0350-000

1

GEAR, 41T/41T

56

FU6-0710-000

1

GEAR, 16T/16T

57

FC8-1202-000

1

DAMPER

58

RB1-8945-000

1

JOINT

59

RS5-1567-000

2

BUSHING

60

XA9-0656-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X10

61

FC6-6661-000

1

ROLLER, SEPARATION

62

XD9-0136-000

1

RING, E

63

FU6-2784-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

2-63

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

VS1-7177-002

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

65

VS1-7173-014

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 14P, W

66

FC8-1205-000

1

PAD, PAPER PICK-UP HOLDER

67

FC6-9867-000

1

RING, RETAINING

501

XB1-2300-807

1

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XB1-3300-607

3

SCREW, FTH3X6

503

XB3-6300-605

2

SCREW,RS,M3X6

504

XB4-5400-807

2

SCREW,P,M4X8

505

XB4-5401-207

7

SCREW,P,M4X12

506

XB1-2400-607

2

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

507

XD3-2200-122

3

PIN, DOWEL

2-64

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE 315 MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

A/INCH SIZE 14 US 13

3

2 4 501

12

5

(J3303)

(J3304)

10 1 8 9

11

7

6

NOTE 1 : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 115. NOTE 2 : This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 2, 12, 13 and 14. 1: Figure 115 2: Key No. 2, 12, 13, 14

2-65

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

Fig.315

FM2-5540-000

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

1

FG3-3187-000

1

CABLE, PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

2

FU5-8795-000

1

LABEL, PAPER SET INSTRUCTION

3

FC6-9606-000

1

PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, FRONT

4

FC6-9607-000

1

PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, REAR

5

FC5-0479-030

1

TRAY, MULTI FEED, UPPER

6

FC7-9522-000

1

TRAY, MULTI FEED, LOWER

7

FC5-0481-000

1

TRAY, MULTI FEED AUXILIARY

8

FM2-2768-000

1

MULTI FEED SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SEE NOTE

SEE NOTE

9

FU5-0063-000

1

RACK, MULTI FEED SIZE DETECT

10

FU5-0062-000

1

GEAR, 18T/62T

11

FC5-0546-000

1

TRAY, WIRE AUXILIARY

12

FC7-1740-000

1

COVER

SEE NOTE

13

FC5-0544-000

1

LABEL, MAXIMUM LOAD

SEE NOTE US

14

FC5-7217-000

1

LABEL,PAPER SIZE

SEE NOTE A/INCH SIZE

501

XB4-5401-007

2

SCREW, M4X10

2-66

S V C

FIGURE 350 PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

13

10 502 7

9

13

4 5 501 6 2 13 9

1

12

3 8 11

2-67

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.350

FM2-3265-000

1

PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

1

FC6-2915-000

4

HOLDER,ROLLER

2

FM2-0177-000

4

O RING ROLLER UNIT

3

FL2-0351-000

1

FLAG, 1ST DELIVERY SENSOR

4

FC5-0800-000

1

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

5

FF6-0345-000

2

DELIVERY COLLAR UNIT

6

FC5-0806-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

7

FC6-4009-000

1

ELIMINATOR,STATIC CHARGE

8

FL2-0379-000

1

GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY

9

FS5-1943-000

2

BUSHING

10

FU5-0128-000

1

GEAR, 35T

11

FU5-2068-030

1

SPRING, TORSION

12

FU5-2074-000

4

SPRING, COMPRESSION

13

XD9-0136-000

3

RING, E

501

XB4-5400-807

1

SCREW,P,M4X8

502

XD3-2200-162

1

PIN, PARALLEL

2-68

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE 351 2ND/3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

(J2107)

7

(J7432) (J7431)

9 8

(J743)

(J745)

(J7433)

(J741) (J7451)

502

SEE FIGURE 994 12

5 12

3 2 10 (PS2) (J7433)

1 11

12 13 SEE FIGURE 352

501

SEE FIGURE 353 503

SEE FIGURE 353

4

11

14 11 12 6 11

504

12

2-69

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.351

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

2ND/3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-0859-000

1

COVER, CONNECTOR

2

FC5-0888-020

1

PANEL, 2ND DELIVERY BLANKING

3

FC5-0978-020

1

SHAFT, 2ND DELIVERY HINGE

4

FC7-4467-000

1

FLAG, PAPER FULL SENSOR

5

FC5-1019-020

1

SHAFT, 3RD DELIVERY HINGE

6

FC5-6011-000

1

COVER, GEAR

7

FG3-3294-000

1

CABLE, INTERFACE

8

FG3-3297-000

1

CABLE, MOTOR

9

FG3-3301-000

1

CABLE, SENSOR

10

FH7-7557-020

1

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

11

XA9-1386-000

5

SCREW,RS,M3X8

12

XD9-0136-000

5

RING, E

13

FC7-2178-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

14

FC5-6004-000

1

COVER, PROTECTIVE

501

XB1-2300-405

1

SCREW, MACH. BH, M3X4

502

XB4-5300-805

2

SCREW,P,M3X8

503

XB4-5400-805

1

SCREW,P,M4X8

504

XB4-5400-807

1

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-70

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

PS2

S V C

FIGURE 352 2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY 17 502 4 2 1

17

5 17

6 (PS4) (J7451)

8

17

502 10

20

22

A 21

(M2) (J7432)

24 11 17

(M1) (J7431)

502 13

23

27 12 27

17 14

19

27 16

9

25 27 27 26 501

7

12 27

3

15 18

27

27

25

A

17

17

2-71

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Fig.352

FM2-1328-050

1

2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-0987-000

1

FLAG, REVERSE SENSOR

2

FC5-0988-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

3

FC5-0989-020

1

ROLLER, REVERSE

4

FC5-1025-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

5

FC5-1038-000

1

GUIDE, 2ND DELIVERY, UPPER

6

FH7-7557-020

1

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

7

FB5-4754-000

1

SPACER

8

FC5-0870-000

1

GUIDE, SLIDE

PS4

9

FC5-6010-000

1

COVER, GEAR, 1

10

FH5-1021-010

1

MOTOR, STEPPING, AC

M2

11

FH5-1108-010

1

MOTOR, STEPPING, AC

M1

12

FU5-0054-000

2

GEAR, 35T

13

FU5-0077-000

1

GEAR, 46T

14

FU5-0078-000

1

GEAR, 30T/24T

15

FU5-3020-000

1

GEAR, 24T/PULLEY, 30T

16

FU5-3022-000

1

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 35T

17

XA9-1386-000

AR

18

XF2-4104-240

1

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

19

XF2-4108-240

1

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

20

FC5-0985-020

1

GUIDE, REVERSE LOWER

21

FC5-0991-000

4

SPRING

22

FC5-1013-000

4

ROLLER

23

FL2-1200-000

1

GUIDE, REVERSE LOWER AUXILIARY

24

FC5-6003-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC-CHARGE

SCREW,RS,M3X8

25

FS5-1943-000

2

BUSHING

26

FU5-3021-000

1

PULLEY, 30T

27

XD9-0136-000

8

RING, E

501

XD3-2200-122

1

PIN, DOWEL

502

XB4-5401-205

6

SCREW,P,M4X12

2-72

S V C

FIGURE 353 2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

30

26 22

28

30 22 30 8 30

17

1

27 14

18

502

17 30

17 4

13

30

29

30

3

25

23

23

29

17

24 2

3

501 9

502 (PS1) (J7442)

6 5

15 (J744)

(SL1) (J7441)

12 7

11 (J7442)

16 (J7441)

20

21

19

502 21 19 502 10

2-73

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

Fig.353

FM2-1331-080

1

FB5-4754-000

1

SPACER

2

FC6-2915-000

4

HOLDER,ROLLER

3

FC6-5061-000

8

RING

4

FC6-4012-000

4

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

5

FC5-0974-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

6

FC5-0996-000

1

FLAG, 2ND DELIVERY SENSOR

7

FC5-0997-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

8

FC5-1017-000

1

ROLLER, 2ND VERTICAL PATH

9

FC5-1053-000

1

COVER, SOLENOID, 1

10

FC5-5474-000

1

GUIDE, 2ND DELIVERY ENTRANCE

11

FG3-3299-020

1

CABLE,2ND PAPER DELIVERY

12

FH7-7557-020

1

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

13

FL2-1201-040

1

GUIDE, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

14

FL2-1202-000

1

HINGE, 2ND DELIVERY

15

FL2-1203-010

1

SOLENOID

16

FC5-0999-030

1

FLAPPER, 1ST PAPER DELIVERY

17

FC5-0805-000

4

ROLLER, REFORM

18

FC5-0998-000

1

ROLLER, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

19

FC5-0871-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

20

FC5-0873-000

1

COVER, 2ND DELIVERY FRAME

21

FC5-6014-000

2

CAP, SPRING

22

FS5-1943-000

2

BUSHING

23

FS5-6488-000

2

WASHER

24

FS7-2859-000

4

SPRING, COMPRESSION

25

FU5-0076-000

1

GEAR, 24T

26

FU5-3019-000

1

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 35T

27

FU5-3020-000

1

GEAR, 24T/PULLEY, 30T

28

XF2-4107-940

1

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

29

XG9-0520-000

2

BEARING, BALL, MF106ZZS

30

XD9-0136-000

7

RING, E

501

XB1-2300-405

2

SCREW, MACH. BH, M3X4

2-74

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

PS1

SL1

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 502

PARTS NUMBER

XB4-5401-205

R A N K

Q'TY

11

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SCREW,P,M4X12

2-75

S V C

FIGURE 354 3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

503 (J742) 9 12

(J7424)

A 503

(J7422) (J7423) 7

(J7421)

503 6 33

11

10 38

40 504

33

4 503

33 39

43

A

42

32

33

38

29 28

13

27 28

38

34

33

26 35

(PS5) (J7424)

502

22 501

30

20

31 36

1

3

33

41

5

38 502 503 24

2

502

25 21 19

15 18

14

(PS3) (J7423)

22

25 18 19

23

16 17

2-76

(SL3) (J7422)

(SL2) (J7421)

8

37

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.354

FM2-1335-160

1

3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

1

FB5-9325-000

1

MAGNET, 3RD

2

FC5-0872-000

1

COVER, DELIVERY SOLENOID, 2

3

FC5-1012-000

1

ROLLER, DUPLEXING ENTRANCE

4

FC5-1020-020

1

ROLLER, 3RD DELIVERY

5

FC5-1023-000

1

ARM, SOLENOID, 2

6

FC5-6006-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

7

FG3-3295-000

1

CABLE, 3RD DELIVERY

8

FL2-1206-010

1

SOLENOID

9

FC5-0862-000

1

PLATE, GROUNDING

10

FC5-0977-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

11

FC5-1009-000

1

GUIDE, 3RD DELIVERY, UPPER

12

FC5-6003-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC-CHARGE

13

FL2-1208-030

1

FLAPPER,3RD PAPER DELIVERY

14

FC5-0976-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

15

FC5-1003-040

1

FLAPPER, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

16

FC5-1005-000

1

FLAG, DUPLEX ENTRANCE SENSOR

17

FC5-1006-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

18

FC5-1013-000

8

ROLLER

19

FC5-1014-000

8

SPRING

20

FC5-6008-020

1

GUIDE, DUPLEXING ENTRANCE, 2

21

FC5-6019-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

22

FH7-7557-020

1

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

23

FL2-1207-020

1

GUIDE, DUPLEXING ENTRANCE

24

FL2-1209-030

1

FLAPPER, REVERSE

25

FC7-4740-000

2

BUSHING

26

FM2-1340-030

1

3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

27

FC6-2915-000

4

HOLDER,ROLLER

28

FC6-5061-000

8

RING

29

FC6-4012-000

4

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

30

FC5-1010-000

1

FLAG, 3RD DELIVERY SENSOR

31

FC5-1011-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SL2

PS3,PS5

2-77

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FC5-6012-010

4

SHEET,HOLDER

33

XD9-0136-000

6

RING, E

34

FS7-2859-000

4

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FC5-1024-000

1

ARM, SOLENOID, 3

36

FC5-1054-000

1

COVER, DELIVERY SOLENOID, 1

37

FL2-1205-010

1

SOLENOID

38

FS5-1943-000

4

BUSHING

39

FU5-3018-000

1

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 35T

40

FU5-3021-000

1

PULLEY, 30T

41

XA9-1386-000

1

SCREW,RS,M3X8

42

XF2-4109-240

1

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

43

FL2-1210-020

1

FRAME, 3RD DELIVERY

501

XB4-5300-805

2

SCREW,P,M3X8

502

XB1-2300-405

5

SCREW, MACH. BH, M3X4

503

XB4-5401-205

AR

504

XD3-2200-122

1

2-78

SCREW,P,M4X12 PIN, DOWEL

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SL3

S V C

FIGURE 370 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

100V

502 230V

1 1

(J106)

2

7 7

503

3

501

7

(J481)

4

7

7 (SW5)

6 5 (J483)

2-79

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.370

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

CASSETTE HEATER UNIT

1

FK2-5794-000

1

HEATER, CASSETTE

100V

1

FM3-3772-000

1

HEATER, CASSETTE

230V

2

FC5-6899-000

1

COVER,HEATER

3

FM3-5046-000

1

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

3

FM3-5047-000

1

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

120V MODEL WITHOUT CASSETTE HEATER

3

FM3-5085-000

1

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

230V MODEL WITH CASSETTE HEATER

3

FM3-5048-000

1

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

230V MODEL WITHOUT CASSETTE HEATER

4

FM3-4391-000

1

OUTLET CABLE ASS'Y

5

FM3-7052-000

1

ENVIRONMENT SWITCH ASSEMBLY

6

FM3-5061-000

1

7

XA9-1386-000

AR

CABLE, ENVIRONMENT SWITCH SCREW,RS,M3X8

501

XB6-7300-607

1

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XB1-2400-607

1

SCREW, CROSS-RECESS, FCH

503

XB2-6300-607

5

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

2-80

100V,230V

S V C

FIGURE 400 READER ASSEMBLY 20 41 25 15 42

28 41 16 41 46

47 41

(J4) (J801)

15 21 3 (J5)

5

(J20)

(J5001)

(J12) (J11)

23

502

4 (J13)

(M1) (J16)

(J16)

(J19)

(J10)

(J18)

(J8)

MODEL WITH COPYBOARD

30 31

A

35 12

40

18 SEE FIGURE 931

(J6) (J3)

502 17 45

502

(SR3)

24 (J13)

1 37

24 (SR1) (J11)

41 26

(SR2) (J12)

24 41 26

9 22

41 26

43

2-81

501 7

A SIZE, AB SIZE 6

39

(J9)

A/INCH SIZE 6

34

(J9)

36

(J15)

10

AB/INCH SIZE 8

29

29

(J14)

6 33

A

(J1)

(J9)

49

(J15) (J14)

2

(SR5) (J15)

(SR4) (J14)

(J2)

19

19 44 27 27 32

29 29

32

11

41

48

27

EXCEPT AU 38

14

2-82

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.400

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

READER ASSEMBLY

1

FC8-6187-000

1

ARM, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

2

FM3-7133-000

1

CABLE,CCD

3

FM3-7134-000

1

CABLE,HEATER

4

FM3-6957-000

1

CABLE,HOME&COVER OPEN SENSOR

5

FM3-6956-000

1

CABLE,MOTOR&POWER SUPPLY

6

FM3-7130-000

1

CABLE,PAPER SIZE SENSOR

A SIZE, AB SIZE

6

FM3-7129-000

1

CABLE,PAPER SIZE SENSOR

A/INCH SIZE

6

FM3-7135-000

1

CABLE,PAPER SIZE SENSOR

AB/INCH SIZE

7

FM3-6338-000

1

CARRIAGE COVER UNIT

8

FM4-0024-000

1

CARRIAGE UNIT

9

FC8-6188-000

1

CASE, OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

10

FC8-6171-000

1

CASE, PAPER SIZE SENSOR

11

FL2-9842-000

1

CCD MIRROR CLEANING UNIT

12

FM3-6955-000

1

CABLE, ADF CONNECTION

14

FC8-6177-000

1

COVER, FRONT

15

FC8-6178-000

2

COVER, GLASS RETAINING

16

FC8-6175-000

1

COVER, GLASS SUPPORT

17

FC8-6185-000

1

COVER, HINGE, LEFT

18

FC8-6183-000

1

COVER, HINGE, RIGHT

19

FH7-7569-000

2

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR UNIT

20

FL2-9838-000

1

GLASS, COPYBOARD

AB SIZE

20

FL2-9839-000

1

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A SIZE

20

FL2-9840-000

1

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A/INCH SIZE

20

FL2-9841-000

1

GLASS, COPYBOARD

AB/INCH SIZE

21

FL2-9843-000

1

GLASS, READER

22

FL2-9845-000

1

LABEL, SERVICE

23

FK2-6919-000

1

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

24

WG8-5776-000

3

PHOTOINTERRUPTER

25

FU6-8726-000

1

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

AB SIZE

25

FU6-8727-000

1

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A SIZE

25

FU6-8728-000

1

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

2-83

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

25

FU6-8729-000

1

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

26

FC8-6176-000

3

PLATE, SCANNER GLASS RETAINING

27

FC8-6170-000

3

PLATE, SHAFT RETAINING

28

FU6-8730-000

1

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

AB SIZE

28

FU6-8731-000

1

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A SIZE

28

FU6-8732-000

1

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

28

FU6-8733-000

1

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

AB/INCH SIZE

29

FC8-6163-000

4

PULLEY

30

FC8-6180-000

1

PULLEY

31

FU5-3710-000

1

PULLEY, 24T/41T

32

FC8-6169-000

2

SHAFT, CARRIAGE DRIVE

33

FC8-6167-000

1

SHEET, CCD CABLE RETAINING

34

FC8-6202-000

1

SHEET, CCD CABLE RETAINING

35

FU7-2596-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

36

FU7-2597-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

37

FC8-6189-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

38

FU5-8854-000

1

LABEL, CLEANING POSITION

JP EXCEPT JP,AU

38

FU5-8853-000

1

LABEL, CLEANING POSITION

39

XF2-4668-040

1

BELT, TIMING

40

XF2-4606-740

1

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

41

XA9-1415-000

AR

SCREW, FLAT HEAD, M4

42

FC8-6196-000

1

COVER, READER, REAR

43

FC8-6197-000

1

COVER, READER, LEFT

AB/INCH SIZE

44

FC8-6198-000

1

COVER, READER, RIGHT

45

FM3-7131-000

1

LED DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

46

FM3-7132-000

1

CABLE, LED DRIVER

47

WE8-5600-000

1

FERRITE CORE, RING TYPE

48

FU5-8203-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

Japanese

48

FU5-8204-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

US English

48

FU5-8205-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

Canadian French

48

FU5-8206-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

Portuguese

48

FU5-8207-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

Spanish

2-84

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

48

FU5-8208-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

UK English

48

FU5-8209-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

French

48

FU5-8210-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

German Italian

48

FU5-8211-000

1

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

49

FC6-4513-000

6

SEAL

501

XB6-7300-606

AR

SCREW, TP, M3X6

502

XB1-1300-607

9

SCREW, PH3X6 (S)

2-85

S V C

FIGURE 460 LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

(J3502)

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

Fig.460

FM3-5041-000

1

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

Fig.460

FM3-5464-000

1

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

iR3225 Series

2-86

S V C

FIGURE 500 DRUM CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY 2

2

1

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.500

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DRUM CARTRIDGE ASSEMBLY

1

FL2-0322-000

1

MOUNT,ROWEL

2

FC7-2665-000

13

ROWEL

2-87

S V C

FIGURE 621 HOPPER ASSEMBLY 22 26 25 505 27

2 501 1 3

43

504

24

22

41 42 13 503 40

35

14

44

16

(J1091) (J3407)

17

(J3402) (J3403)

39

10 501

(J3205)

23

12

11

(J3405)

44

9

19

(J3201)

(J3911)

6

(TS2) (J3201)

503

45

18

21

20 8 (J3018)

15

503

(J3404)

44

SEE NOTE iR3230,3225 Series 501 37 30

(J3012)

7

29 30

SEE NOTE 38 (M12) 5 (J3205)

22 36

32 22

22

(PS22) (J3403)

36 502

4

36

NOT SERVICE PART

31 33 502 36 28

SEE NOTE 34 NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 34,37 and 38. : Key No.34,37,38

2-88

28 36

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

Fig.621

FM3-4396-000

1

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-1208-000

1

HOLDER, GUIDE

2

FC5-1209-000

1

COVER, HOPPER

3

FC5-1221-000

1

RING, SEAL

4

FK2-0149-000

1

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

PS22

5

FK2-0379-000

1

MOTOR, DC

M12

6

FL2-0309-000

1

BASE, SEAL

7

FM2-0290-000

1

SUB HOPPER UNIT

8

FA3-8727-000

1

RETAINING RING

9

FC5-1214-000

1

HOPPER, SUB

10

FC5-1210-000

1

SCREW

11

FC5-1211-000

1

FLANGE, SCREW

12

FC5-1265-000

1

SHUTTER

13

FC5-1274-000

1

CAP, SCREW

14

FK2-0358-000

1

SENSOR, TONER

15

FL2-0307-000

1

MOUNT, SHUTTER

16

FL2-0313-000

1

ROD, STIRRING

17

FU5-1034-000

1

BUSHING

18

FU5-0108-000

1

GEAR, 18T

19

FU5-0109-000

1

GEAR, 22T

20

FU5-0115-000

1

GEAR, 17T

21

FU5-2089-000

1

SPRING

22

XA9-1386-000

9

SCREW,RS,M3X8

23

XG9-0111-000

1

SEAL, OIL

24

FC8-1117-000

1

BUSHING

25

FC8-1113-000

1

BUSHING

26

FL2-0295-000

1

MOUNT, BUSHING

27

FL2-8441-000

1

HOLDER, RELEASE

28

FA9-2112-000

2

BUSHING, PL

29

FC8-1130-000

1

BASE, BOTTLE

30

FC5-1269-000

4

ROLLER

31

FC8-1144-000

1

CAM, BOTTLE SLIDE

TS2

2-89

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FC5-1217-000

1

GEAR

33

FC8-1140-000

1

CAM, BOTTLE SLIDE

34

FC8-1126-000

1

LEVER, SET

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SEE NOTE

35

FM3-5076-000

1

CABLE, HOPPER

36

XD9-0137-010

5

RING, E

37

FC6-2899-000

1

BASE, BOTTLE

SEE NOTE iR3230,3225 Series

38

FU6-2012-000

1

SPRING

SEE NOTE

39

VS1-7177-006

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

40

FU7-2256-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

41

FC8-1110-000

1

COUPLING, INNER

42

FC8-1111-000

1

COUPLING, DRIVE

43

FC8-1112-000

1

COUPLING, MOTOR

44

VS1-7177-002

3

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

45

VS1-7177-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB4-5300-607

6

SCREW,P,M3X6

502

XD3-2300-142

2

PIN, DOWEL

503

XB4-5300-807

6

SCREW, P, M3X8

504

XD2-1100-502

1

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XD3-2200-162

1

PIN, PARALLEL

2-90

S V C

FIGURE 640 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY 502 501

22

501 23

505

504

13

11 506 18

14

506 12 5

1

501

15 19

9

20

16

2

17

10

16 501 501 21

503

501

15 19

8

20

1 5

12

502

6 4 501

24

3

508 507 7

6

(TS1) (J3405)

501 501

2-91

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.640

FM2-0287-000

1

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

1

FC6-5050-000

2

SHEET

2

FC5-1239-000

1

SCREW

3

FC5-1246-000

1

GUIDE, SLEEVE, FRONT

4

FC5-1249-000

1

PLATE, ANGLE ADJUSTMENT

5

XG9-0491-000

2

BEARING, BALL, NSK P0 16MM

6

FC6-2937-000

2

TAPE,PLATE END SEAL

7

FK2-0358-000

1

SENSOR, TONER

8

FC5-1254-000

1

HOLDER, SLEEVE, FRONT

9

FC5-1247-000

1

HOLDER, SLEEVE, REAR

10

FL2-0290-000

1

DEVELOPING CYLINDER UNIT

11

FM2-0289-000

1

BLADE UNIT

12

FS5-6448-000

2

ROLLER, 1

13

FU5-0110-000

1

GEAR, 20T

14

FU5-0111-000

1

GEAR, 16T

15

FU5-0112-000

2

GEAR, 24T

16

FU5-0113-000

2

GEAR, 31T/13T

17

FU5-0114-000

1

GEAR, 31T/13T

18

FU5-1026-000

1

BUSHING

19

FU5-1031-000

2

BUSHING

20

X71-9310-000

2

SEAL, OIL

21

FL2-0304-020

1

GUIDE , UPPER TRANSFER

22

FL2-0320-000

1

COVER,TOP

23

XD9-0136-000

1

RING, E

24

VS1-7177-006

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB4-5300-607

17

SCREW,P,M3X6

502

XB6-7300-607

2

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

503

XD1-1104-634

1

WASHER,COP

504

XG9-0521-000

1

BEARING, BALL, MR126ZZ

505

XD1-1106-215

1

WASHER,COP

506

XD3-2200-142

2

PIN, PARALLEL

507

XD2-2100-802

1

GRIP RING (D=8)

2-92

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

TS1

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 508

PARTS NUMBER

XD1-1108-215

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

WASHER,COP

2-93

S V C

FIGURE 810 FIXING ASSEMBLY

53

8 12

502 26 502

7 58

57

32 30

55

33

31

29

34 30

29

34 20 34 59

27 24

502

47

25

502 22

A

4

38

31

21

23

503

39 22

37

25 58

36

31

51 501 55 1

59

14

16

45 37

55

17

36 31 35 501

A

15

54 31 2 3

2-94

31

31

31 28 iR3225 Series 60 48 41

59 20

46 iR3245,3235, 3230 Series 59 48 42 (J1001)

31

(PS13) (J1007)

50

56

18

31 13

(H1,2) (TH1,2) (TP1) 19

iR3245,3235, 3230 Series 56 42

5

iR3225 Series 41

9 6

20 49

20 20

31

20

31

52

6 31

502

43

(J1010)

11

40 31

(J1007)

31

31

502

(J1008)

44

10

(J1005)

502

31

39

2-95

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

100V iR3245,3235,3230 Series

Fig.810

FM3-6165-000

1

FIXING ASSEMBLY

Fig.810

FM3-7061-000

1

FIXING ASSEMBLY

100V iR3225 Series

Fig.810

FM3-7066-000

1

FIXING ASSEMBLY

120V iR3245,3235,3230 Series

Fig.810

FM3-7063-000

1

FIXING ASSEMBLY

120V iR3225 Series

Fig.810

FM3-7067-000

1

FIXING ASSEMBLY

230V iR3245,3235,3230 Series

Fig.810

FM3-7064-000

1

FIXING ASSEMBLY

230V iR3225 Series

1

FB5-4931-000

1

ROLLER, FIXING HEATSINK

2

FC5-1131-000

1

GUIDE, FIXING CABLE, LOWER

3

FC6-2920-010

1

COVER, AC CONNECTOR

4

FC5-1351-000

1

GUARD, FILM SENSOR

5

FC7-0242-000

1

ROLLER, PRESSURE

iR3225 Series

5

FC5-7207-010

1

ROLLER, PRESSURE

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

6

FC5-1358-000

6

COLLAR, FIXING DELIVERY

7

FC5-1360-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

8

FC5-1367-000

1

SPRING,SENSOR LEVER

9

FC5-1368-000

6

SPRING

10

FC5-1383-000

1

BRUSH, FILM BIAS

11

FC5-1384-000

1

GUIDE, FILM BIAS

12

FC5-7160-000

1

LEVER, SENSOR

13

FC5-1341-010

1

GUIDE, FIXING CABLE, FRONT

14

FC6-2924-000

1

GUIDE, RELEASE

15

FC6-2925-000

1

PLATE, PRESSURE ADJUST, SMALL

16

FC6-2927-000

1

PLATE, RACK AUXILIARY

17

FC6-2929-000

1

RACK, PRESSURE RELEASE

18

FK2-0149-000

1

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

PS13

19

FM3-6166-000

1

FIXING FILM UNIT

100V iR3245,3235,3230 Series H1,2 TH1,2 TP1

19

FM3-7062-000

1

FIXING FILM UNIT

100V iR3225 Series H1,2 TH1,2 TP1

19

FM3-7070-000

1

FIXING FILM UNIT

120V iR3245,3235,3230 Series H1,2 TH1,2 TP1

2-96

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

19

FM3-7068-000

1

FIXING FILM UNIT

120V iR3225 Series H1,2 TH1,2 TP1

19

FM3-7071-000

1

FIXING FILM UNIT

230V iR3245,3235,3230 Series H1,2 TH1,2 TP1

19

FM3-7069-000

1

FIXING FILM UNIT

230V iR3225 Series H1,2 TH1,2 TP1

20

FC6-5085-000

6

CAP,DUST

21

FC5-1356-000

1

GUIDE, FIXING DELIVERY, LOWER

22

FC6-2941-000

24

ROLLER

23

FC6-2943-000

1

ROLLER, FIXING DELIVERY

24

FU6-0023-000

1

GEAR, 15T

25

RS1-1087-000

2

BUSHING

26

FC5-0655-000

1

LABEL, HIGH TEMP. CAUTION

27

FS1-9009-020

1

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

28

FM3-7060-000

1

RESISTOR HOLDER MOUNTING UNIT

iR3225 Series

28

FM2-1777-000

1

RESISTOR HOLDER MOUNTING UNIT

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

29

FC6-4015-000

4

SPRING, LEAF

30

FC6-5055-000

2

ROLLER, DUPLEXING

31

XA9-0702-000

21

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6

32

FC5-0697-000

1

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, UPPER

33

FC5-7156-000

1

MOUNT, DUPLEXING FEEDER

34

FU5-2073-000

3

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FM2-0299-000

1

CLEANING ROLLER MOUNT UNIT,F.

iR3225 Series

35

FM2-1775-020

1

CLEANING ROLLER MOUNT UNIT,F.

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

36

FS5-1945-000

2

BUSHING

37

FU5-2102-000

2

SPRING

38

FM3-7059-000

1

CLEANING ROLLER MOUNT UNIT,R.

iR3225 Series

38

FM2-1776-040

1

CLEANING ROLLER MOUNT UNIT,R.

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

39

FC5-1340-000

1

GUIDE, INLET

40

FM2-2769-000

1

FIXING SPEED SENSOR PCB UNIT

41

RS5-1446-000

2

BUSHING

iR3225 Series

42

FC5-7182-000

2

HOUSING,BEARING

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

43

FM3-5058-000

1

CABLE, FIXING

2-97

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

44

VS1-7177-012

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

45

FC6-2928-000

1

GEAR, 36T

46

FU5-0129-000

1

GEAR, 17T/19T

iR3225 Series

46

FU6-0022-000

1

GEAR, 15T/20T

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

47

FU6-2021-000

1

SPRING, FIXING GUIDE, LOWER

48

FU5-0127-000

1

GEAR, 27T

iR3225 Series

48

FU6-0021-000

1

GEAR, 27T

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

49

FC6-4627-000

1

COVER, SENSOR

50

FC5-1346-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

iR3225 Series

50

FC5-7228-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

51

FC5-1348-000

1

GUIDE, FIXING INLET

52

FC5-1353-000

1

GUIDE, FIXING DELIVERY, UPPER

53

FC5-1382-000

1

GUIDE, FIXING DELIVERY FIX, L.

54

FC5-1343-000

1

COVER,FIXING FRAME

55

FU5-1453-000

3

BUSHING

56

XG9-0387-000

2

BEARING, BALL, L-1680HH LY13

57

FC5-1345-000

1

LEVER, PRESSURE

58

XD9-0134-000

2

RING, E

59

XD9-0136-000

4

RING, E

60

XD9-0137-010

1

RING, E

501

XB1-2300-409

6

SCREW, MACHINE M3X4

502

XB4-5300-607

5

SCREW,P,M3X6

503

XD2-2100-602

1

GRIP RING (D=6)

2-98

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

iR3225 Series

S V C

FIGURE 900 CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

501 501

501 501

501

501 502 8 SEE FIGURE 932

SEE FIGURE 950

502

7

502

501

501 501 NOT SERVICE PART 502 502 (FM4) (J2043)

4 501

(J2014)

1 503 5 2

6

501

(J2024)

3 501

(J3021)

6 DFE,DFF,DFK,DFU, DFV,DGA,DGJ,DHA, DHH,DHK,DHM

2-99

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.900

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

1

FK2-6691-000

1

FAN

2

FK2-6693-000

1

CABLE, HDD INTERFACE

3

FK2-6698-000

1

CABLE, HDD POWER SUPPLY

4

XA9-0465-000

1

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X4

5

FM3-4403-000

1

HARD DISC DRIVE UNIT

JP

5

FM3-5634-000

1

HARD DISC DRIVE UNIT

EXCEPT JP

6

WA7-5211-000

2

DIMM, D2X533BWS512EBA6, 512MB

7

FS7-8107-000

1

LABEL, HD WARNING

8

FS7-8143-020

1

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

LABEL,COUNTER SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XB1-2300-607

8

SCREW, BH3X6

503

XB1-2403-006

2

SCREW, BINDING HEAD MACHINE,

2-100

FM4

S V C

FIGURE 910 MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY 502

5

3

(J476)

(J101) (J540)

(J1011)

502

(J546) (J539)

1 (FM3) (J3011)

501 4

(J3011)

502

502

(J2011)

(J201)

2

502

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.910

FM3-6145-000

1

MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

1

FK2-0360-000

1

FAN

2

FK2-6317-000

1

24V POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

3

FK2-6319-000

1

12V POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

4

VS1-7177-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

5

FM3-5057-000

1

CABLE, AC POWER SUPPLY

501

XB1-2403-007

2

SCREW, BH 4X30 (S)

502

XB6-7300-607

14

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

FM3

2-101

S V C

FIGURE 930 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

Fig.930

FM3-5051-000

1

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR3245,3235,3230 Series

Fig.930

FM3-5052-000

1

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR3225 Series

IC23

FK2-1773-000

1

IC,TC200GO2EFG-1031,GATE ARRAY

IC3

FK2-6450-000

1

IC, FSA0AC211AA

IC17

FK2-6321-000

1

IC, R5F61638N50FPV-FK26321,MCU

2-102

S V C

FIGURE 931 READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.931

FM3-6954-000

1

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

IC5

FK2-0349-000

1

IC,MB87M4430,ASIC

IC6

FK2-6609-000

1

IC, MB87M8290PMC1-G-BNDE1

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

2-103

S V C

FIGURE 932 MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

Fig.932

FM4-1245-000

1

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR3225 Series (25ppm)

Fig.932

FM4-1246-000

1

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR3230 Series (30ppm)

Fig.932

FM4-1247-000

1

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR3235 Series (40ppm)

Fig.932

FM4-1248-000

1

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR3245 Series (45ppm)

IC15

FK2-4903-000

1

IC, MB87S4030, ASIC, FUJITSU

IC45

FK2-5758-000

1

IC, UPD 808000F1-641-RN4-A

IC51

FK2-6692-000

1

IC, LE80578EG800C

2-104

S V C

FIGURE 950 IMAGE PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.950

FM3-7395-000

1

IMAGE PCB ASSEMBLY

IC3

FK2-5788-000

1

IC, T6TH5EFG-00001

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

2-105

S V C

FIGURE 994 RELAY DELIVERY CONT. PCB ASS'Y

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.994

FM3-1319-000

1

DELIVERY CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

IC10

FH4-6204-000

1

IC, S1L50993F22H000,GATE-ARRAY

2-106

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE A01 DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE (ADF model)

1

1

2

4

3 4

2 3

2-107

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.A01

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE

1

FC8-6312-000

2

COVER, HINGE BLANKING

2

FU5-9139-000

2

SCREW, STEPPED, M5X6

3

FU5-9140-000

2

SCREW, STEPPED, M4X10

4

FC5-4427-000

2

SHEET, BLANKING

2-108

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

ADF model

S V C

FIGURE A10 INTERNAL COMPONENTS (ADF model) 3

507 SEE FIGURE A13

14

19

507

505

11

13

(FM1) (J8)

6

18

507

507 7

SEE FIGURE A41

504 507

A

507

507

507

SEE FIGURE A12

507

506

506

1 SEE FIGURE A21

4 10

(SL1) (J85)

(J9)

SEE FIGURE A90

A

(J11)

17

501 502

8 20 503

2 9

5

503

503

15

16

21

507

25 507 (J5)

(J114)

22 (J84)

(J111)

12

(J88) (J14) 24

23

2-109

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.A10

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS

1

WT2-0255-000

1

WIRE CLAMP

2

FC5-4399-000

1

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

3

FC5-4400-000

1

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

4

FC8-6311-000

1

COVER, STAMP

5

FC8-6330-000

1

LEVER, READ 1 ESTRANGEMENT

6

FC8-6387-000

1

HOLDER, TRAY SUPPORT

7

FC8-6388-000

1

HOLDER, FEEDER SHAFT

8

FC8-6405-000

1

SHEET, READ 2 LEAD

ADF model

9

FC8-6420-000

1

HINGE, LEFT

10

FK2-0216-000

1

SOLENOID

SL1,J85

11

FK2-6872-000

1

FAN

FM1,J8

12

FL2-9945-000

1

COVER, COPYBOARD

13

FL2-9946-000

1

COVER, FRONT

14

FL2-9947-000

1

COVER, REAR

15

FU5-1173-000

1

BUSHING

16

FU7-2651-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

17

FM3-6929-000

1

CABLE, I/F

J9,J11

18

FU6-8746-000

1

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

A/B SIZE

18

FU6-8747-000

1

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

A SIZE

18

FU6-8748-000

1

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

A/INCH SIZE

18

FU6-8749-000

1

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

AB/INCH/K SIZE

19

FU6-8744-000

1

LABEL, PROHIBITION DOCUMENT

EUR

19

FU6-8745-000

1

LABEL, PROHIBITION DOCUMENT

EXCEPT EUR

20

XA9-0732-000

6

SCREW,RS,M4

21

FM3-6935-000

1

CABLE, BASE

22

VS1-7177-002

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

23

FM3-6936-000

1

CABLE, REG. MOTOR

24

VS1-7177-004

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

J5,J84,J111,J114

J14,J88

25

FC5-4396-000

1

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

JP

25

FC5-4397-000

1

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

EXCEPT JP

501

XB1-2401-406

1

BINDING HEAD MACHINE SCREW

2-110

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

502

XB7-2300-405

503

XD2-1100-402

3

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

504

XB1-2400-609

1

SCREW,NACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB4-5301-005

2

SCREW,P,M3X10

507

XB4-5401-205

25

SCREW,P,M4X12

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

NUT,S

2-111

S V C

FIGURE A11 BASE ASSEMBLY (ADF model)

5

6

4

18

9

23

4 23

501

15

17 16 502

10

11

501 15

23 17

16

502 23

4

14

504

4

4

23

12

7

13 503 22 20

19

8

3

502

21

19 4

1 22

502 502

24 20

24

2-112

12

2

1 8

3

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.A11

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

BASE ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-4285-030

2

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

2

FC5-4286-000

1

ROLLER, PAPER FEED, 1

3

FC5-4287-000

2

ROLLER, PAPER FEED, 2

4

FC5-4425-000

6

CLIP

5

FC6-8973-000

2

ROLLER, PLATEN

6

FC8-6319-000

1

HOLDER, SOLENOID

7

FC8-6322-000

2

SPRING, LEAF

8

FC8-6404-000

2

ROLLER, READ 2 PINCH

9

FC8-6402-000

2

DAMPER, SENSOR LEVER

10

FC8-6422-000

2

SHEET, PAPER FEED

11

FC8-6423-000

2

SHEET, PAPER FEED

12

FL2-9933-000

2

HOLDER, ROLLER, SMALL

13

FL2-9934-000

1

HOLDER, ROLLER, LARGE

14

FL2-9935-000

1

COVER, BASE, LOWER

15

FC8-6331-000

2

LEVER, READ 1 PRESSURE

16

FC8-6332-000

2

COLLAR, READ 1 PRESSURE

17

FU7-2653-000

2

SPRING, TORSION

18

WT2-5694-000

1

CLIP CLAMP, WIRE

19

FC8-6316-000

2

ROLLER, DELIVERY

20

FC8-6317-000

2

HOLDER, DELIVERY ROLLER

21

FC8-6318-000

1

CAM, DELIVERY ESTRANGEMENT

22

FC8-6419-000

2

DAMPER, DELIVERY

23

FU5-1168-000

5

BUSHING

24

FU7-2652-000

2

SPRING, TENSION

501

XD2-1100-402

2

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XD3-2200-122

5

PIN, DOWEL

503

XB4-5301-005

2

SCREW,P,M3X10

504

XB4-5401-205

2

SCREW,P,M4X12

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

ADF model

2-113

S V C

FIGURE A12 PAPER PICK-UP COVER ASSEMBLY (ADF model) 6

10

11 7

5 28

4 11 26

25

11

3

9 27 9

29 8

3 24

1

501

2

501

1

503 18 19

20

22 21 17

16 501

15 502

14 23

21

13 15

12

2-114

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.A12

FM3-6891-000

1

PAPER PICK-UP COVER ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-4323-000

2

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, 1

2

FC5-4324-000

1

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, 2

3

FC5-4425-000

2

CLIP

4

FC8-6345-000

1

CASE, LED

5

FC8-6346-000

1

KNOB, PAPER PICK-UP COVER

6

FC8-6347-000

1

LEVER, EMPTY SENSOR

7

FC8-6348-000

1

LEVER, TIMING SENSOR

8

FC8-6349-000

1

HOLDER, REG. ROLLER SHAFT

9

FC8-6350-000

2

SHUTTER

10

FL2-9938-000

1

COVER, PAPER PICK-UP

11

FC8-6403-000

4

DAMPER, REV. GUIDE RETAINING

12

FL2-9940-000

1

GUIDE, PAPER PICK-UP, LOWER

13

FM3-6892-000

1

PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER UNIT

14

FC6-2784-000

1

ROLLER, PAPER SEPARATION

15

FC6-8971-000

2

LEVER, STOP

16

FC8-6351-000

1

ARM, PICK, FRONT

17

FC8-6352-000

1

ARM, PICK, REAR

18

FC8-6353-000

1

JOINT

19

FC8-6355-000

1

ROLLER, PICK-UP

20

FC8-6410-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

21

FU8-0299-000

2

GEAR, 20T

22

FU8-0300-000

1

GEAR, 22T

23

FU8-0301-000

1

GEAR, 33T

24

FU5-1172-000

1

BUSHING

25

FU5-1626-000

1

BUSHING

26

FU7-2654-000

1

SPRING, TENSION

27

FU7-2655-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FU7-2656-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

29

FU8-0302-000

1

GEAR, 24T

501

XB4-5301-005

4

SCREW,P,M3X10

502

XD2-1100-402

1

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

ADF model

2-115

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 503

2-116

PARTS NUMBER

XD3-2200-102

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

PIN, PARALLEL

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE A13 DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY (ADF model) 12

11

9 16

(J50)

(J3)

A 13

10

2

501

8

A

(SR8) (J108)

(J108) (J51) (SR7) (J107)

(J107)

(SR9) (J109)

(J86)

(J109) (J110)

5

8

8

5

15 3

5

(SR10) (J110)

14

17

8

4 3 501 7 (VR1) (J87)

6

1

501

2-117

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

Fig.A13

FM3-6890-000

1

FL2-9941-000

1

COVER, TRAY, LOWER

2

FC8-6335-000

1

GUIDE, TRAY, FRONT

3

FC8-6337-000

2

RACK, TRAY

4

FC8-6338-000

1

HOLDER, TRAY VOLUME

5

FC8-6339-000

3

LEVER, TRAY SENSOR

6

FC8-6340-000

1

RACK, TRAY

7

FG3-3757-000

1

VARIABLE RESISTOR UNIT

VR1,J87

8

WG8-5696-000

4

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

SR7,J107 SR8,J108 SR9,J109 SR10,J110

9

FL2-9943-000

1

TRAY, DOCUMENT

10

FC8-6341-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

11

FC8-6336-000

1

GUIDE, TRAY, REAR

12

FU6-8741-000

1

LABEL, DOCUMENT MAXIMUM LOAD

13

FM3-6915-000

1

CONNECTING PCB

14

FM3-6932-000

1

CABLE, TRAY SENSOR

15

VS1-7177-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

16

FM3-6933-000

1

CABLE, RELAY

17

FU8-0298-000

1

GEAR, 62T

501

XB4-5301-005

6

SCREW,P,M3X10

2-118

ADF model

J107,J108,J109,J110

J3,J50

S V C

FIGURE A21 DRIVE ASSEMBLY (ADF model)

4 501

(M2) (J89) 10

2

8

11 5 1 7 3 6

10 502 (SR11) (J111) 9

2-119

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.A21

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

DRIVE ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-4425-000

2

CLIP

2

FC8-6406-000

1

DUCT, ESTRANGEMENT HARNESS

3

FC8-6407-000

1

CAM, ESTRANGEMENT

4

FK2-0207-000

1

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

5

FU8-0311-000

1

PULLEY/GEAR, 40T/20T

6

FU8-0319-000

1

GEAR, 31T

7

FU8-0320-000

1

GEAR, 30T

8

VS1-7177-004

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

9

WG8-5696-000

1

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

10

XA9-0732-000

3

SCREW,RS,M4

11

XF2-1607-640

1

BELT, TIMING

501

XB1-2300-309

2

SCREW, MACHINE M3X3,S

502

XD2-1100-402

1

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-120

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

ADF model

M2,J89

SR11,J111

S V C

FIGURE A41 FEEDER ASSEMBLY (ADF model) 69

56

9

(M1) (J112)

47 69

(J105) (J2)

20

69 38 2

41 (SR5)

50

(J104)

504

(J105)

69

2

48

(J106)

(J80)

39

50 69

(J7)

(J82)

(SL2) (J6)

49

37

49

69

A B

40 2 501

43

58

44 501 59 501

53

57 507

2

1

B

A

24

2

501

(CL1) 21 (J81) 502

25

(CL2) (J83)

21

41 502 27

2

29

18

65

66

42

50

69 503

60

2

(SR6) (J106)

50 501

18

507

(SR4) (J104)

501 13 28

501 10

41 26 501 50

61 506 508

19 60

501

30

15

506 508

69

505

56

12

E

D C

51

2

2-121

3 3

11 503

C

D

45 16 3 14

11

46

17 52

52 62

67 68

52

(J1)

2

(J103) (J101)

7 54

41 (J102)

(SR1) (J101)

8

23 6

41 (SR3) (J103)

55

22

(SR2) (J102)

E

5 4

41 11

503

35 32

55 34

36 503

503 33 17

3 3

31

64 63

503

2-122

54 54

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.A41

FM3-6887-000

1

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-4353-000

1

FLANGE, BELT

2

FC5-4425-000

9

CLIP

3

FC6-8973-000

15

ROLLER, PLATEN

4

FC8-6368-000

1

GUIDE, PLATEN, 2

5

FC8-6369-000

1

FLAPPER, REVERSE

6

FC8-6371-000

1

LEVER, READ SENSOR

7

FC8-6372-000

1

LEVER, PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

8

FC8-6377-000

1

HOLDER, SENSOR

9

FC8-6378-000

1

DUCT, HARNESS

10

FC8-6379-000

1

FLANGE, PULLEY

11

FC8-6380-000

3

CLIP

12

FC8-6382-000

1

ROLLER, BELT TENSION

13

FC8-6385-000

1

JOINT, DELIVERY GEAR

14

FC8-6386-000

1

DIAL, JAM

15

FC8-6395-000

1

ROLLER, DELIVERY

16

FC8-6396-000

1

ROLLER, REGISTRATION

17

FC8-6397-000

2

ROLLER, READ

18

FC8-6418-000

2

JOINT, READ PULLEY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

ADF model

19

FC8-6421-000

1

BELT, TIMING

20

FK2-6869-000

1

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

M1,J112 CL1,J81 CL2,J83

21

FK2-6870-000

2

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

22

FL2-9937-000

1

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

23

FC8-6402-000

1

DAMPER, SENSOR LEVER

24

FC8-6383-000

1

JOINT, PICK-UP

25

FC8-6411-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

26

FU8-0304-000

1

GEAR, 22T

27

FC8-6384-000

1

JOINT, REGISTRATION

28

FC8-6412-000

1

SPRING, TORSION

29

FU8-0307-000

1

GEAR, 18T

30

FC8-6399-000

1

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

31

FC8-6373-000

1

ARM, PLATEN, FRONT

2-123

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO. 32

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FC8-6374-000

1

ARM, PLATEN, REAR

33

FC8-6375-000

1

SPACER, READ, FRONT

34

FC8-6376-000

1

SPACER, READ, REAR

35

FC8-6398-000

1

ROLLER, WHITE

36

FL2-9939-000

1

GUIDE, PLATEN, 1

37

FC8-6381-000

1

LINK, SOLENOID

38

FC8-6403-000

1

DAMPER, REV. GUIDE RETAINING

39

FK2-6871-000

1

SOLENOID

40

FU8-0306-000

1

GEAR, 25T

41

WG8-5696-000

6

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1243

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

SL2,J6

SR1,J101 SR2,J102 SR3,J103 SR4,J104 SR5,J105 SR6,J106

42

FM3-6898-000

1

GUIDE, SEPARATION REVERSE

43

FL2-9942-000

1

HOLDER, SEPARATION PAD UNIT

44

FU7-2657-000

1

SPRING, COMPRESSION

45

FM3-6916-000

1

LED PCB

46

FM3-6930-000

1

CABLE, PASS SENSOR

J1,J101,J102,J103

47

FM3-6931-000

1

CABLE, PICK-UP SENSOR

J2,J104,J105,J106 J7,J80,J82

48

FM3-6934-000

1

CABLE, CLUTCH

49

VS1-7177-002

2

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

50

FU5-1172-000

5

BUSHING

51

FU5-1626-000

1

BUSHING

52

FU6-1088-000

3

BUSHING

53

FU6-1089-000

1

BUSHING

54

FU7-2658-000

3

SPRING, TORSION

55

FU7-2659-000

2

SPRING, COMPRESSION

56

FU7-2660-000

2

SPRING, TENSION

57

FU8-0303-000

1

PULLEY/GEAR, 27T/22T

58

FU8-0305-000

1

GEAR, 18T

59

FU8-0308-000

1

GEAR, 22T

60

FU8-0309-000

1

PULLEY/GEAR, 36T/54T/28T

61

FU8-0310-000

2

PULLEY, 36T

62

FU8-0312-000

1

GEAR, 18T

2-124

S V C

FIGURE & KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

63

FU8-0313-000

1

GEAR, 18T

64

FU8-0314-000

1

GEAR, 14T

65

FU8-0315-000

1

GEAR, 39T

66

FU8-0316-000

1

GEAR, 21T

67

FU8-0317-000

1

GEAR, 32T

68

FU8-0318-000

1

GEAR, 48T/62T

69

XA9-1164-000

8

SCREW,RS,M3X6.5

501

XD2-1100-402

8

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XD3-2200-122

2

PIN, DOWEL

503

XB4-5301-005

10

SCREW,P,M3X10

504

XB1-2300-309

2

SCREW, MACHINE M3X3,S

505

XD2-1100-322

1

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

506

XD2-1100-642

2

RING,E

507

XF2-1607-640

2

BELT, TIMING

508

XG9-0507-000

2

BEARING, BALL, MF128ZZ

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

2-125

S V C

FIGURE A90 ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY (ADF model)

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.A90

2-126

PARTS NUMBER

FM3-6914-000

R A N K

Q'TY

1

DESCRIPTION

ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FIGURE T21 ATTACHMENT PARTS (FAX model)

5

4 SEE FIGURE T23

3

SEE FIGURE T22

3 2

501 501 2 1

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.T21

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

ATTACHMENT PARTS

1

FM3-5617-000

1

G3 FAX EXPANSION PCB ASSEMBLY

2

VT2-5198-016

2

SPACER, PCB

3

XA9-1386-000

6

SCREW,RS,M3X8

4

FC8-9326-000

1

LABEL, MODULAR JACK

5

HH2-2824-000

1

MODULAR CORD, 2P

501

XB6-7300-607

4

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

FAX model

2-127

S V C

FIGURE T22 FAX ASSEMBLY (FAX model)

6 501 5 501 (J2105)

(J2108)

(J911)

(J3010)

(J31)

(J2101)

501

1 (J2105)

501 (J2106) (J222)

(J2101)

501

(J61) (J51)

(J2102)

2

(J1)

(J2118)

(J2120) (J2109)

(J2121)

4

2-128

3

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.T22

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

FAX ASSEMBLY

1

FM3-5580-000

1

PSEUDO CI2 PCB ASSEMBLY

2

FM3-5101-000

1

CABLE, FAX POWER SUPPLY

3

VS1-7177-002

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

4

VS1-7177-003

1

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

5

FM3-5586-000

1

G3 FAX PCB ASSEMBLY

6

FM3-5587-000

1

G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB6-7300-607

17

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

FAX model

2-129

S V C

FIGURE T23 SPEAKER ASSEMBLY (FAX model) 5

1

(J3018)

4

(SP1)

3

2

5

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.T23

PARTS NUMBER

NPN

R A N K

Q'TY

RF

SPEAKER ASSEMBLY

1

FC5-5472-000

2

FC5-5473-000

1

DUCT, SPEAKER

3

FC6-5059-000

1

DAMPER, RUBBER

4

FK2-0428-000

1

SPEAKER

5

XA9-1386-000

6

SCREW,RS,M3X8

2-130

1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

FAX model

HOLDER, SPEAKER

SP1

S V C

Prepared by OIP HFE Promotion Center CANON INC.

Xem th�m...

Komen

Hak cipta © 2017 SLIDEMY.COM Inc.